Skip to Main Content
Mobile Menu

Summer Sessions Courses

Summer 2018 Course Lists by Session

The classes below are broken out by the session they are offered within. In each session table, you can search by keyword (example: “eCampus” will bring up just the courses offered online).

PLEASE NOTE: All classes, times, instructors, and locations listed here are subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please check the course listing at my.boisestate.edu.

If you are going to be a new student, before applying for admission to take a summer course, please go to my.boisestate.edu to find the most current course availability.

First 3-Week Session – May 6-26


ClassNbrClass
(Section)
TitleCreditsInstructorDatesDaysTimeLocation
40089ACCT 290
(010)
Foundations of Accounting Professional3JoAnn WoodMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr11:40 a.m.-2:25 p.m.Main Campus
41815ACCT 350
(001)
Accounting Information Systems3Ryan BaxterMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr2:40 p.m.-5:25 p.m.Main Campus
40010BIOL 400
(010)
Organic Evolution3Stephen NovakMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr11:40 a.m.-2:25 p.m.Main Campus
40011BIOL 500
(010)
Organic Evolution3Stephen NovakMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr11:40 a.m.-2:25 p.m.Main Campus
40195BUSSTAT 207
(010)
Statistical Tech Decision Making I3Eliot SmithMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr11:40 a.m.-2:25 p.m.Main Campus
40165CJ 102
(4001)
Introduction to Police3Andrew GiacomazziMay 6-May 26OnlineeCampus
40014CJ 311
(010)
Media and Crime3Marianne Hudson-VenableMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr11:40 a.m.-2:25 p.m.Main Campus
40027COMM 101
(001)
Fundamentals of Communication3Rebecca TiedgeMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr2:40 p.m.-5:25 p.m.Main Campus
41848COMM 231
(001)
Public Speaking3Marisa HillMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr11:40 a.m.-2:25 p.m.Main Campus
42096COMM 304
(010)
Perspectives of Communication3Matthew IsbellMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr11:40 a.m.-2:25 p.m.Main Campus
42034COMM 307
(010)
Interviewing3Rebecca TiedgeMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr11:40 a.m.-2:25 p.m.Main Campus
40414ED-CIFS 507
(001)
Foundations of American Educ3Alan ZenkertMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr5:30 p.m.-8:15 p.m.Main Campus
41624ENGL 204
(001)
Writing Creative Nonfiction3Whitney DouglasMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr11:40 a.m.-2:25 p.m.Main Campus
40809ENGL 345
(001)
Shakespeare3Matthew HansenMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr11:40 a.m.-2:25 p.m.Main Campus
40003FINAN 303
(010)
Principles of Finance3David BourffMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr11:40 a.m.-2:25 p.m.Main Campus
40021FINAN 303
(4001)
Principles of Finance3Keith HarveyMay 6-May 26OnlineeCampus
40619GENBUS 202
(4001)
The Legal Environ of Business3Susan ParkMay 6-May 26OnlineeCampus
40019GENBUS 450
(010)
Business Policies3Eric MattinglyMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr11:40 a.m.-2:25 p.m.Main Campus
41348HIST 382
(015)
Themes in Non-Western History: Korean History & Culture3Carole SchroederMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr5:30 p.m.-8:15 p.m.Main Campus
40227HLTHST 215
(4001)
Introduction to Health Informatics3Linda OsgoodMay 6-May 26OnlineeCampus
40230HLTHST 215
(4002)
Introduction to Health Informatics3Linda OsgoodMay 6-May 26OnlineeCampus
42041HLTHST 497
(001)
ST: Community Mental Health3Theodore McDonaldMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr2:40 p.m.-5:25 p.m.Main Campus
40076HRM 305
(001)
Human Resource Management3Timothy DunneMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr11:40 a.m.-2:25 p.m.Main Campus
40600ITM 104
(010)
Operating Systems & Word Processing Topics1Eliot SmithMay 6-May 26ArrdMain Campus
40601ITM 105
(010)
Spreadsheet Topics1Eliot SmithMay 6-May 26ArrdMain Campus
40604ITM 106
(010)
Database Topics1Eliot SmithMay 6-May 26ArrdMain Campus
40796ITM 310
(002)
Business Intelligence3John WeeMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr2:40 p.m.-5:25 p.m.Main Campus
40018KINES 220
(4001)
Introduction to Athletic Injuries3David HammonsMay 6-May 26OnlineeCampus
40370LING 307
(4001)
Linguistics in Education3Michal MartinezMay 6-May 26OnlineeCampus
40112MGMT 301
(010)
Leadership Skills3Donald McNattMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr11:40 a.m.-2:25 p.m.Main Campus
40006MHLTHSCI 572
(010)
Grant Writing3Elizabeth FredericksenMay 6-May 26MoWe5:30 p.m.-9 p.m.Main Campus
42043MHLTHSCI 597
(001)
ST: Community Mental Health3Theodore McDonaldMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr2:40 p.m.-5:25 p.m.Main Campus
40004MKTG 301
(010)
Principles of Marketing3Shikhar SarinMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr11:40 a.m.-2:25 p.m.Main Campus
40425MKTG 430
(010)
International Marketing3Jason MacDonaldMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr2:40 p.m.-5:25 p.m.Main Campus
40408PSYC 101
(010)
General Psychology3Pennie SeibertMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr11:40 a.m.-2:25 p.m.Main Campus
40134PSYC 120
(4001)
Introduction to the Psychology Major2Craig LaudicinaMay 6-May 26OnlineeCampus
40135PSYC 309
(4001)
Child Development3Jennifer WeaverMay 6-May 26OnlineeCampus
41384PSYC 309
(4002)
Child Development3Jennifer WeaverMay 6-May 26OnlineeCampus
41699PSYC 357
(001)
Introduction to Counseling Skills3Matthew GenuchiMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr11:40 a.m.-2:25 p.m.Main Campus
40413PSYC 401
(002)
General Psychology Teaching Assistant3Pennie SeibertMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr11:40 a.m.-2:25 p.m.Main Campus
40136PSYC 431
(010)
Social Psychology3Mary PritchardMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr11:40 a.m.-2:25 p.m.Main Campus
41700PSYC 497
(001)
ST: Community Mental Health3Theodore McDonaldMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr2:40 p.m.-5:25 p.m.Main Campus
40017PUBADM 532
(010)
Grant Writing3Elizabeth FredericksenMay 6-May 26MoWe5:30 p.m.-9 p.m.Main Campus
41821PUBADM 584
(001)
ST: State & Local Government: Politics & Administration3Nicholas FowlerMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr5:30 p.m.- 8 p.m.Main Campus
40137SCM 345
(4001)
Principles of Operations Mgmt3Thomas GattikerMay 6-May 26OnlineeCampus
42345SCM 345
(4003)
Principles of Operations Management3Thomas GattikerMay 6-May 26OnlineeCampus
40610SOC 101
(4001)
Introduction to Sociology3Rebecca Som CastellanoMay 6-May 26OnlineeCampus
41653SOC 102
(4002)
Social Problems3Sarah MawhirterMay 6-May 26OnlineeCampus
40464SOC 431
(010)
Social Psychology3Mary PritchardMay 6-May 26MoTuWeThFr11:40 a.m.-2:25 p.m.Main Campus
40675STEM-ED 101
(010)
Step 11Matthew WigglesworthMay 6-May 26MoTuWeTh3 p.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
40634THEA 230
(4001)
Devel of Theatre I: Classical3Teresa FocarileMay 6-May 26OnlineeCampus

Second 3-Week Session – July 22-August 11


ClassNbrClass
(Section)
TitleCreditsInstructorDatesDaysTimeLocation
41762CJ 321
(4001)
Criminal Law3Marc RuffinengoJuly 22-August 11OnlineeCampus
41636ECON 501
(001)
Mathematics for Economists2Ke Chen, Samia IslamJuly 22-August 11MoTuWeThFr11:30 a.m.-2:15 p.m.Main Campus
40870ED-CIFS 503
(001)
Fund of Educational Research3Serena HicksJuly 22-August 11MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-1 p.m.Main Campus
41428ED-CIFS 520
(015)
Found of Gifted & Talented3Jo HendersonJuly 23-July 27ArrdMain Campus
41429ED-CIFS 521
(015)
Gifted & Talented: Creative & Critical Thinking3Jo HendersonJuly 23-July 27ArrdMain Campus
41430ED-CIFS 522
(015)
Gifted & Talented: Social & Emotional Needs3Jo HendersonJuly 23-July 27ArrdMain Campus
41431ED-CIFS 539
(015)
Gifted & Talented: Curriculum3Jo HendersonJuly 23-July 27ArrdMain Campus
40420ENTREP 320
(4002)
Entrepreneurial Skills3Johnny McIntoshJuly 22-August 11OnlineeCampus
40419GENBUS 450
(4002)
Business Policies3Johnny McIntoshJuly 22-August 11OnlineeCampus
42352HIST 297
(4001)
ST: Diversity in the City3Amanda AshleyJuly 22-August 11OnlineeCampus
42396HIST 497
(4001)
ST: Diversity in the City3Amanda AshleyJuly 22-August 11OnlineeCampus
40152MGMT 301
(4002)
Leadership Skills3Christy SuciuJuly 22-August 11OnlineeCampus
42358POLS 297
(4001)
ST: Diversity in the City3Amanda AshleyJuly 22-August 11OnlineeCampus
42359POLS 497
(4001)
ST: Diversity in the City3Amanda AshleyJuly 22-August 11OnlineeCampus
42290PUBADM 509
(015)
Public Policy Analysis3Christopher BirdsallJuly 24-August 9TuTh5:30 p.m.-9 p.m.Main Campus
40611SOC 101
(4002)
Introduction to Sociology3Sarah MawhirterJuly 22-August 11OnlineeCampus
41770SPS 297
(4001)
ST: Diversity in the City3Amanda AshleyJuly 22-August 11OnlineeCampus
41771SPS 497
(4001)
ST: Diversity in the City3Amanda AshleyJuly 22-August 11OnlineeCampus
40576UF 200
(004)
Civic and Ethical Foundations3Elizabeth SwearingenJuly 22-August 11MoTuWeThFr11:40 a.m.-2:25 p.m.Main Campus
41761URBAN 297
(4001)
ST: Diversity in the City3Amanda AshleyJuly 22-August 11OnlineeCampus
41755URBAN 497
(4001)
ST: Diversity in the City3Amanda AshleyJuly 22-August 11OnlineeCampus

First 7-Week Session – May 6-June 23


ClassNbrClass
(Section)
TitleCreditsInstructorDatesDaysTimeLocation
40113ACCT 205
(001)
Introduction to Financial Accounting3Eric GoodenMay 6-June 23MoTuWe12:15 p.m.-2:05 p.m.Main Campus
41690ACCT 530
(4201)
Corporate Tax Law3Mark CowanMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41816ACCT 540
(001)
Taxation of Nonprofits3Mark CowanMay 6-June 23MoWe5:30 p.m.-8:15 p.m.Main Campus
42087ACCT 597
(045)
ST: Accounting for Income Taxes3Ryan MarquezMay 6-June 23TuTh5:30 p.m.-8:15 p.m.Main Campus
40238ANTH 102
(4001)
Social-Cultural Anthropology3James NelsonMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40239ANTH 103
(4001)
Introduction to Archaeology3Jacob FruhlingerMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40366ANTH 306
(4001)
Kinship & Social Organization3John ZikerMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41616ANTH 497
(4001)
ST: Fundamentals of Design Anthropology3Kendall HouseMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42132ANTH 597
(4001)
ST: Fundamentals of Design Anthropology6Kendall HouseMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40437ART 100
(001)
Introduction to Art3Stacie ChappellMay 6-June 23TuTh5:30 p.m.-8:15 p.m.Main Campus
40007ART 100
(4001)
Introduction to Art3Sarah HoglundMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41692ARTHIST 301
(001)
19th Century Art History3Muffet JonesMay 6-June 23TuTh5:30 p.m.-8:15 p.m.Main Campus
41101BAS 305
(4101)
Introduction to the Applied Sciences1Heather SandersMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41100BAS 305
(4211)
Introduction to the Applied Sciences1Heather SandersMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41105BAS 425
(4101)
Creating a Culture of Safety3Clinton WolfleyMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41369BAS 425
(4201)
Creating a Culture of Safety3Clinton WolfleyMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41104BAS 425
(4211)
Creating a Culture of Safety3Clinton WolfleyMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41107BAS 495
(4101)
Capstone in Applied Sciences3Kimberly HarrisMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41106BAS 495
(4211)
Capstone in Applied Sciences3Kimberly HarrisMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40301BIOL 100
(4001)
Concepts of Biology4Linda BelthoffMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40302BIOL 100
(4002)
Concepts of Biology4Linda BelthoffMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42032BIOL 100
(4005)
Concepts of Biology4Troy RohnMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40320BIOL 100
(DEI1)
Concepts of Biology4Linda BelthoffMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40321BIOL 100
(DEI2)
Concepts of Biology4Linda BelthoffMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42033BIOL 100
(DEI5)
Concepts of Biology4Troy RohnMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40740BIOL 227
(4003)
Human Anatomy and Physiology I4Cory HanleyMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40741BIOL 227
(DEI3)
Human Anatomy and Physiology I4Cory HanleyMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40647BUSBTC 301
(4101)
Business Foundations I3John CrenshawMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41083BUSBTC 301
(4201)
Business Foundations I3John CrenshawMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41108BUSBTC 301
(4211)
Business Foundations I3John CrenshawMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40648BUSBTC 302
(4101)
Business Foundations II3Frank IlettMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41084BUSBTC 302
(4201)
Business Foundations II3Frank IlettMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41109BUSBTC 302
(4211)
Business Foundations II3Frank IlettMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40970BUSBTC 310
(4101)
Creating Value with People3John CrenshawMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41085BUSBTC 310
(4201)
Creating Value with People3John CrenshawMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41110BUSBTC 310
(4211)
Creating Value with People3John CrenshawMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42206BUSBTC 320
(4102)
Creating Value for Customers3Vicque EbentheuerMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42207BUSBTC 320
(4202)
Creating Value for Customers3Vicque EbentheuerMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42208BUSBTC 320
(4212)
Creating Value for Customers3Vicque EbentheuerMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40365BUSMBA 500
(4201)
Introduction & Business Foundations1Zeynep Hansen, Brian O'MorrowMay 7-June 23OnlineeCampus
40327BUSMBA 501
(4201)
Design Thinking & Strategic Mg4Christy SuciuMay 7-June 23OnlineeCampus
40917BUSMBA 520
(4201)
Global Economy: Policy & Trade4Geoffrey BlackMay 7-June 23OnlineeCampus
40918BUSMBA 545
(4201)
Legal Issues In Business4Michael BixbyMay 7-June 23OnlineeCampus
40173BUSMBA 555
(4201)
Business Plan Development4Jeff SugheirMay 7-June 23OnlineeCampus
42077BUSMGT 300
(4201)
Orientation1Kelly AndersonMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42076BUSMGT 306
(4201)
Professional Communication for Mangaers3Lisa KleimanMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41773BUSMGT 315
(4201)
Foundations of Management3Janet StephensMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41776BUSMGT 342
(4201)
Strategic Tools3Kent NeupertMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41778BUSMGT 347
(4201)
Law for Managers3Susan ParkMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40148CJ 104
(4001)
Introduction to Corrections3Shaun GannMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40348CJ 425
(4001)
Research Methods3Jessica WellsMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41731COMM 101
(4001)
Fundamentals of Communication3Marisa HillMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40910COMM 271
(4001)
Introduction to Media3Seth AshleyMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40375COMM 341
(4101)
Nonverbal Communication3Makenzie PhillipsMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41087COMM 341
(4201)
Nonverbal Communication3Makenzie PhillipsMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41908COMM 341
(4211)
Nonverbal Communication3Makenzie PhillipsMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40526COUN 294
(4001)
WK: Happiness2Leland SwansonMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40034COUN 494
(4542)
WK: Violence in the Schools: Idaho Prevention-Intervention2Karen LeaMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40074COUN 494
(4543)
WK: Harassment, Bullying & Cyber Intimidation in the Schools2Candyce ReynoldsMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40035COUN 494
(4544)
WK: Drugs & Alcohol in the Schools: Understanding Substance Abuse2Karen LeaMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40036COUN 494
(4552)
WK: Traumatized Child: Effects Lrn2Joan HalverstadtMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40037COUN 494
(4553)
WK: Child Abuse: Working with Abused & Neglected Children2Joan HalverstadtMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40038COUN 494
(4554)
WK: Undrstndg Aggression: Coping2Karen LeaMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40441CS 221
(001)
Computer Science II3Mason VailMay 7-June 23MoTuWe12:15 p.m.-2:05 p.m.Main Campus
40404CS 253
(001)
Introduction to Systems Programming3Brian MerrickMay 8-June 23TuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m.Main Campus
40405CS 321
(001)
Data Structures3Jyh-haw YehMay 6-June 23MoTuWe4:30 p.m.-6:20 p.m.Main Campus
40930CS 410
(001)
Databases3Michael LynottMay 6-June 23MoTuWe12:15 p.m.-2:05 p.m.Main Campus
40438CS 421
(001)
Algorithms3Jyh-haw YehMay 6-June 23MoTuWe2:15 p.m.-4:05 p.m.Main Campus
40406CS 501
(001)
Computer Science Principles3Amit JainMay 6-June 23MoWe4:30 p.m.-7:15 p.m.Main Campus
41442CS 510
(001)
Databases3Michael LynottMay 6-June 23MoTuWe12:15 p.m.-2:05 p.m.Main Campus
40609CS 518
(001)
Inclusive Strategies for Teaching2Sara HagenahMay 6-June 23Tu6:30 p.m.-9 p.m.Main Campus
42203CS-HU 153
(045)
Navigating Computer Systems1Amit JainMay 7-May 7Mo2:30 p.m.-3:45 p.m.Main Campus
41820ECE 210
(001)
Introduction to Electric Circuits3Bradley WhitakerMay 6-June 23TuWeTh7:30 a.m.-9:20 a.m.Main Campus
41822ECE 212
(001)
Circuit Analysis and Design3Marcus PearlmanMay 6-June 23MoWeFr10:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.Main Campus
41823ECE 212L
(001)
Circuit Analysis & Design Lab1Marcus PearlmanMay 6-June 231:30 p.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41638ECON 201
(4001)
Principles of Macroeconomics3Christine LoucksMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41674ED-CIFS 458
(001)
Supervised Clinical Field Experience1-6Jennifer Snow-GeronoMay 6-June 23ArrdMain Campus
40450ED-CIFS 494
(4540)
WK: Understanding and Implementing Common Core Standards3Karen LeaMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40101ED-CIFS 494
(4545)
WK: Differentiated Instruction3Steve DahlMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40046ED-CIFS 494
(4550)
WK: Talent & Gifted: Work with High Achievers3Pamela BernardsMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40047ED-CIFS 494
(4553)
WK: Child Abuse: Working with Abused & Neglected Children3Joan HalverstadtMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40163ED-CIFS 494
(4557)
WK: Try DI: Plan & Prep Differetia3Steve DahlMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40050ED-CIFS 494
(4558)
WK: Advanced Classroom Management: Child as Change3Mick JacksonMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42438ED-CIFS 566
(045)
Prf Yr-Gr 9-12 Teach Exp II12Jennifer Snow-GeronoMay 6-June 23ArrdMain Campus
40452ED-CIFS 594
(4540)
WK: Understanding and Implementing Common Core Standards3Karen LeaMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40044ED-CIFS 594
(4550)
WK: Talent & Gifted: Work with High Achievers3Pamela BernardsMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40164ED-CIFS 594
(4557)
WK: Try DI: Plan & Prep Differetia3Steve DahlMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40085ED-CIFS 594
(4564)
WK: Teaching Elem Math Concept New Paradigm3Kimberly ChappellMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40528ED-ESP 494
(4541)
WK: Attention Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorders2Achuthan PillayMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40529ED-ESP 494
(4546)
WK: Autism & Asperger's Disorder2Marrea WinnegaMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40530ED-ESP 494
(4548)
WK: Infant & Toddler Mental Health2Aumony DahlMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40531ED-ESP 494
(4549)
WK: Inclusion: Work with Special Needs Students2Karen LeaMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40532ED-ESP 494
(4553)
WK: Child Abuse: Working with Abused & Neglected Children2Joan HalverstadtMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40533ED-ESP 494
(4555)
WK: Learning Disabilities: Practical Information for Classroom Teaching2Achuthan PillayMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40534ED-ESP 494
(4556)
WK: Behavior is Language: Strategies Managing Disruptive Behavior2Mick JacksonMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40535ED-ESP 494
(4558)
WK: Advanced Classroom Management: Child as Change2Mick JacksonMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40536ED-ESP 494
(4559)
WK: Educational Assessment: Student Learning2Karen LeaMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40537ED-ESP 494
(4560)
WK: Teaching Diversity: Influences & Issues2Karen LeaMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40821ED-ESP 494
(4589)
WK: Early Childhood: Family-Centered Services2Marrea WinnegaMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40826ED-ESP 494
(4591)
WK: Early Childhood: Observe-Assessment2Marrea WinnegaMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40830ED-ESP 494
(4593)
WK: Early Childhood: Program Plan2Aumony DahlMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40834ED-ESP 494
(4595)
WK: Early Childhood: Typical-Atypical Development2Marrea WinnegaMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41611ED-ESP 494
(4597)
WK: Response to Intervention: Academics & Behavior2Karen LeaMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40548ED-ESP 594
(4541)
WK: Attention Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorders2Achuthan PillayMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40549ED-ESP 594
(4546)
WK: Autism & Asperger's Disorder2Marrea WinnegaMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40550ED-ESP 594
(4548)
WK: Infant & Toddler Mental Health2Aumony DahlMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40551ED-ESP 594
(4549)
WK: Inclusion: Work with Special Needs Students2Karen LeaMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40552ED-ESP 594
(4553)
WK: Child Abuse: Working with Abused & Neglected Children2Joan HalverstadtMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40553ED-ESP 594
(4555)
WK: Learning Disabilities: Practical Information for Classroom Teaching2Achuthan PillayMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40554ED-ESP 594
(4556)
WK: Behavior is Language: Strategies Managing Disruptive Behavior2Mick JacksonMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40555ED-ESP 594
(4558)
WK: Advanced Classroom Management: Child as Change2Mick JacksonMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40556ED-ESP 594
(4559)
WK: Educational Assessment: Student Learning2Karen LeaMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40557ED-ESP 594
(4560)
WK: Teaching Diversity: Influences & Issues2Karen LeaMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40822ED-ESP 594
(4589)
WK: Early Childhood: Family-Centered Services2Marrea WinnegaMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40827ED-ESP 594
(4591)
WK: Early Childhood: Observe-Assessment2Marrea WinnegaMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40831ED-ESP 594
(4593)
WK: Early Childhood: Program Plan2Aumony DahlMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40835ED-ESP 594
(4595)
WK: Early Childhood: Typical-Atypical Development2Marrea WinnegaMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40787EDTECH 202
(4001)
Teaching & Learning3Michele AlfieriMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42249EDTECH 202
(4002)
Teaching & Learning3Michele AlfieriMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40274EDTECH 501
(4201)
Introduction Educational Technology3Barbara SchroederMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40277EDTECH 502
(4201)
Creating Educational Websites3Jui-long HungMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40285EDTECH 504
(4201)
Theoretical Found of Educational Technology3Dazhi YangMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40289EDTECH 512
(4201)
Online Course Design3Patrick LowenthalMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40290EDTECH 521
(4201)
Online Teaching K-123Kerry RiceMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42130EDTECH 538
(4201)
Maker Tech: Phys Comp Steam Ed3Yu-Chang HsuMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40294EDTECH 542
(4201)
Tech-Supp Proj Based Learning3Youngkyun BaekMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41622EDTECH 597
(4201)
ST: Rapid Course Development3Patrick LowenthalMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40637EDTECH 601
(4201)
Doctoral Studies Orientation3Patrick LowenthalMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42004EDTECH 602
(4202)
Emerging Trends in Educational Technology3Ross PerkinsMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42289EDTECH 640
(4205)
Innovative Practices in Educational Technology1-3Patrick LowenthalMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40581ENGL 101
(002)
Introduction to College Writing3Gina-Monica TomulescuMay 6-June 23MoTuWe9:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m.Main Campus
41637ENGL 101P
(001)
Introduction to College Writing Plus4Gina-Monica TomulescuMay 6-June 23MoTuWe9:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m.Main Campus
41641ENGL 101P
(A)
Introduction to College Writing Plus4Gina-Monica TomulescuMay 6-June 23We12:15 p.m.-2:05 p.m.Main Campus
42250ENGL 102
(4005)
College Writing & Research3Tiffany HitesmanMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42113ENGL 102
(4201)
College Writing & Research3Kenya Jenkins FletcherMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40588ENGL 110
(4001)
Literature and Ideas3Jennifer BlackMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40803ENGL 202
(4002)
Introduction to Tech Comm3Debra PurdyMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40804ENGL 202
(4003)
Introduction to Tech Comm3Debra PurdyMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42296ENGL 202
(4006)
Intro to Tech Comm3David WillertonMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42368ENGL 202
(4007)
Intro to Technical Communication3Debra PurdyMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40807ENGL 275
(4001)
Methods of Literary Studies3Kimberly Carter-CramMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41627ENGL 278
(4001)
Survey American Lierature: Civil War to Present3Stewart HughesMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40240ENGR 100
(4001)
Energy for Society3Thaddeus WelchMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40243ENVSTD 121
(4001)
Introduction to Environmental Studies3Mari RiceMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40947ETHNO 460
(4101)
Ethnography Speed of Industry1Kendall HouseMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41271ETHNO 460
(4201)
Ethnography Speed of Industry1Kendall HouseMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40949ETHNO 461
(4101)
Ethical Ethnography1Kendall HouseMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41273ETHNO 461
(4201)
Ethical Ethnography1Kendall HouseMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40951ETHNO 462
(4101)
Asking and Listening1Kendall HouseMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41277ETHNO 462
(4201)
Asking and Listening1Kendall HouseMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40953ETHNO 463
(4101)
Contextual Inquiry1Kendall HouseMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41275ETHNO 463
(4201)
Contextual Inquiry1Kendall HouseMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40955ETHNO 464
(4101)
Just Enough Research1Kendall HouseMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41279ETHNO 464
(4201)
Just Enough Research1Kendall HouseMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40957ETHNO 465
(4101)
Ethnography for Design1Kendall HouseMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41281ETHNO 465
(4201)
Ethnography for Design1Kendall HouseMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40959ETHNO 466
(4101)
Planning Productive Fieldwork1Kendall HouseMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41285ETHNO 466
(4201)
Planning Productive Fieldwork1Kendall HouseMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40961ETHNO 467
(4101)
Going Deeper with Theory1Kendall HouseMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41283ETHNO 467
(4201)
Going Deeper with Theory1Kendall HouseMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40963ETHNO 468
(4101)
Lean and Rapid Reporting1Kendall HouseMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41287ETHNO 468
(4201)
Lean and Rapid Reporting1Kendall HouseMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40965ETHNO 469
(4101)
Design Ethnography Capstone3Kendall HouseMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41289ETHNO 469
(4201)
Design Ethnography Capstone3Kendall HouseMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40617GENBUS 202
(4002)
The Legal Environ of Business3Susan ParkMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42103GEOS 201
(4001)
Introduction to Oceanography3David WilkinsMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40627HIST 100
(4001)
Themes in World History Feast and Famine3Erik HadleyMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41174HIST 101
(4001)
History of Western Civilization I3Erik HadleyMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40244HLTHST 101
(4002)
Medical Terminology3Jeffrey AndersonMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40245HLTHST 102
(4001)
Environmental Health3Thomas TurcoMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40246HLTHST 207
(4001)
Nutrition3Leisa ZarianMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40249HLTHST 300
(4001)
Pathophysiology4Omair ShamimMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40250HLTHST 304
(4001)
Public Health3Thomas TurcoMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40665HLTHST 314
(4201)
Health Law and Ethics BS Imaging Sciences3Karla CalumetMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40307HLTHST 400
(DE01)
Interprofessional Capstone1Eppie LaBicheMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42042HLTHST 497
(4001)
ST: Actively Aging3Jill ChonodyMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40663HRM 305
(4201)
Human Resource Management3Gundars KaupinsMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40587HUM 207
(4001)
Introduction to Humanities3Jennifer BlackMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40818IMGSCI 408
(4201)
Sectional Anatomy in ImgSci3Leslie KendrickMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42119KINES 140
(4001)
Personal Health3Taylor ThompsonMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42279KINES 140
(4002)
Personal Health3Tina FreemanMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40253KINES 140
(4201)
Personal Health3Tina FreemanMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40913KINES 270
(4001)
Applied Anatomy3Stephanie HallMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41744KINES 305
(4001)
Adapted Physical Education3Tyler JohnsonMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41691LEAD 325
(4101)
Foundations of Leadership3Lacey HarrisMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42049LEAD 325
(4201)
Foundations of Leadership3Lacey HarrisMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42050LEAD 325
(4211)
Foundations of Leadership3Lacey HarrisMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40309LING 305
(4001)
Introduction to Language Studies3Timothy ThornesMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40380MATH 25
(001)
Elementary Algebra0Kevin MartinezMay 6-June 23MoTuWe9:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m.Main Campus
40381MATH 25
(003)
Elementary Algebra0Kimberly Classen WilsonMay 6-June 23MoTuWe2:30 p.m.-4:20 p.m.Main Campus
41444MATH 25
(045)
Elementary Algebra0Kimberly Classen WilsonMay 6-June 23MoTuWe6 p.m.- 8 p.m.Main Campus
40383MATH 108
(002)
Intermediate Algebra3Kevin MartinezMay 6-June 23MoTuWe12:15 p.m.-2:05 p.m.Main Campus
40384MATH 108
(004)
Intermediate Algebra3Kimberly Classen WilsonMay 6-June 23MoTuWe6 p.m.- 8 p.m.Main Campus
40387MATH 143
(001)
College Algebra3Kevin MartinezMay 6-June 23MoTuWe9:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m.Main Campus
40388MATH 143
(002)
College Algebra3Kevin MartinezMay 6-June 23MoTuWe12:15 p.m.-2:05 p.m.Main Campus
40389MATH 143
(003)
College Algebra3Kimberly Classen WilsonMay 6-June 23MoTuWe2:30 p.m.-4:20 p.m.Main Campus
40390MATH 143
(004)
College Algebra3Kimberly Classen WilsonMay 6-June 23MoTuWe6 p.m.- 8 p.m.Main Campus
40394MATH 144
(001)
Analytic Trigonometry2Kevin MartinezMay 6-June 23MoTuWe9:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m.Main Campus
40395MATH 144
(002)
Analytic Trigonometry2Kevin MartinezMay 6-June 23MoTuWe12:15 p.m.-2:05 p.m.Main Campus
40396MATH 144
(003)
Analytic Trigonometry2Kimberly Classen WilsonMay 6-June 23MoTuWe2:30 p.m.-4:20 p.m.Main Campus
40397MATH 144
(004)
Analytic Trigonometry2Kimberly Classen WilsonMay 6-June 23MoTuWe6 p.m.- 8 p.m.Main Campus
40410MATH 157
(001)
Number Operations for Teacher4Sasha WangMay 6-June 23MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m.Main Campus
40412MATH 160
(001)
Survey of Calculus4Kathrine JohnsonMay 6-June 23MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m.Main Campus
40415MATH 170
(001)
Calculus I: Concepts & Application4Jaechoul LeeMay 6-June 23MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m.Main Campus
40256MATH 175
(045)
Calculus II: Concepts & Application4Jaimos SkriletzMay 6-June 23MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m.Main Campus
40261MATH 275
(045)
Multivariable & Vector Calculus4Zachariah TeitlerMay 6-June 23MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m.Main Campus
40478MATH 333
(045)
Differentiated Equation with Matrix Theory4Jaimos SkriletzMay 6-June 23MoTuWeTh2:30 p.m.-4:20 p.m.Main Campus
40417MDS 300
(4101)
Communicating Universally3Alexis KenyonMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41088MDS 300
(4201)
Communicating Universally3Alexis KenyonMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42106MDS 397
(4101)
ST: Prior Learning Seminar1Yanice KirkendallMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42107MDS 397
(4201)
ST: Prior Learning Seminar1Yanice KirkendallMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42108MDS 397
(4211)
ST: Prior Learning Seminar1Yanice KirkendallMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41093MDS 420
(4101)
Globalization3Michal YadlinMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41094MDS 420
(4201)
Globalization3Michal YadlinMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41113MDS 420
(4211)
Globalization3Michal YadlinMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40632MDS 450
(4101)
Teamwork and Innovation3Tricia BurnsMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41099MDS 450
(4201)
Teamwork and Innovation3Tricia BurnsMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42201MDS 450
(4211)
Teamwork and Innovation3Tricia BurnsMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41089MDS 495
(4101)
Capstone for BA in Multidisciplinary Studies3Angela WindfieldMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41090MDS 495
(4201)
Capstone for BA in Multidisciplinary Studies3Angela WindfieldMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42044MHLTHSCI 597
(4001)
ST: Actively Aging3Jill ChonodyMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41896MUS 100
(4001)
Introduction to Music3Svetlana Nagachevskaya-MaddoxMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40729N-SIM 503
(4201)
Simulation Practicum3Rosemary MacyMay 6-June 23ArrdMain Campus
40729N-SIM 503
(4201)
Simulation Practicum3Kelley ConnorMay 6-June 23ArrdMain Campus
42320NURS-RN 350
(4205)
Prof Transitions in Nursing RN3Eppie LaBicheMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41792NURS-RN 422
(4201)
Care Coordination & Resource3Darlene AndersonMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41794NURS-RN 422
(4203)
Care Coordination & Resource3Darlene AndersonMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41795NURS-RN 428
(4201)
Nursing Roles in Health Aging2Lisa MiklushMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41797NURS-RN 428
(4203)
Nursing Roles in Health Aging2Ejim SuleMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41805NURS-RN 432
(4201)
Preparing Graduate/Practice2Lisa MiklushMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41808NURS-RN 432
(4203)
Preparing Graduate/Practice2Shoni DavisMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40907PHIL 101
(4001)
Contemporary Issues3Emma EasteppeMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40330PHYS 111
(030)
General Physics I4Tiffany WatkinsMay 6-June 23MoTuWe12:15 p.m.-2:05 p.m.Main Campus
40331PHYS 111
(A)
General Physics I4Tiffany WatkinsMay 6-June 23MoWe2:30 p.m.-5:15 p.m.Main Campus
40422PHYS 211
(045)
Physics I with Calculus4James BrennanMay 6-June 23MoTuWeTh12:15 p.m.-2:05 p.m.Main Campus
40421PHYS 211L
(045)
Physics I with Calculus Lab1Stephan OlsonMay 6-June 23MoWe2:30 p.m.-5:15 p.m.Main Campus
40232POLS 101
(4001)
American National Government3Justin VaughnMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40906POLS 200
(4001)
Introduction to Politics3Jeffrey LyonsMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40174POLS 298
(4001)
Introduction to Political Inquiry3Ross BurkhartMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40013RESPCARE 248
(035)
Summer Clinical Practicum1-3Jeffrey AndersonMay 6-June 23ArrdMain Campus
42301RESPCARE 355
(4202)
Pro Comm in Health Care3Jody LesterMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40251RESPCARE 432
(4101)
Critical Review of Health Care Research3Jody LesterMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40252RESPCARE 432
(4201)
Critical Review of Health Care Research3Jody LesterMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40257RESPCARE 440
(4101)
Senior Theory: Advanced Concepts3Karsten RobertsMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40258RESPCARE 440
(4201)
Senior Theory: Advanced Concepts3Karsten RobertsMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40886RESPCARE 442
(4101)
Sleep Medicine3Jennifer FreemanMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40887RESPCARE 442
(4201)
Sleep Medicine3Jennifer FreemanMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40880RESPCARE 445
(4101)
Patient Advocacy: Ethical Considerations3Renee KiourkasMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40881RESPCARE 445
(4201)
Patient Advocacy: Ethical Considerations3Renee KiourkasMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40612SOC 101
(4003)
Introduction to Sociology3Jeremy MaxandMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42085SOC 101
(4201)
Introduction to Sociology3Jeremy MaxandMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41907SOCWRK 497
(4001)
ST: Actively Aging3Jill ChonodyMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40671SOCWRK 503
(4201)
Foundation Practice I3Scott ChynaMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42015SOCWRK 503
(4202)
Foundation Practice I3Michaela OmelMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40669SOCWRK 504
(4201)
Foundation Practice II3Leslie YaffaMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42016SOCWRK 504
(4202)
Foundation Practice II3James BeaucheminMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40839SOCWRK 505
(4201)
Social Welfare Policy3Laura BrownMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42017SOCWRK 505
(4202)
Social Welfare Policy3Nicole O'ReillyMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40846SOCWRK 513
(4201)
Advanced Issues in Human Diversity3Lori WatsenMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40672SOCWRK 514
(4201)
Ethnicity Gender and Class2Matthew ReynoldsMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42019SOCWRK 514
(4202)
Ethnicity Gender and Class2Amy StorchMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40841SOCWRK 515
(4201)
Foundation Practice III3Royce HutsonMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40863SOCWRK 525
(4201)
Advanced SW Interventions II: Individual3Scott CrandellMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42021SOCWRK 525
(4202)
Advanced SW Interventions II: Individual3Jeni EmerizyMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40847SOCWRK 529
(4201)
Research & Stats for Social Work3Savvas GeorgiadesMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42349SOCWRK 529
(4202)
Research & Statistics for Social Work3Michael SlagelMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40852SOCWRK 550
(4201)
Advanced Interventions I3Donna HatchMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40853SOCWRK 550
(4202)
Advanced Interventions I3Amanda CutlerMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40862SOCWRK 562
(4201)
School Social Work2Valerie HaddonMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42038SOCWRK 566
(4201)
Trauma-Informed Practice2Alyssa ReynoldsMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42039SOCWRK 566
(4202)
Trauma-Informed Practice2Alexia DeetzMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41872SOCWRK 597
(4001)
ST: Actively Aging2Jill ChonodyMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
41655SPANISH 101
(002)
Elementary Spanish I4Rodolfo Prado PradoMay 6-June 23MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m.Main Campus
41666SPANISH 101
(A)
Elementary Spanish I4Fatima Cornwall, Amber HoyeMay 6-June 23MoTuWeTh8:40 a.m.-9:10 a.m.Main Campus
41649SPANISH 102
(001)
Elementary Spanish II4Gemma MorawskiMay 6-June 23MoTuWeTh11:10 a.m.-1 p.m.Main Campus
41667SPANISH 102
(A)
Elementary Spanish II4Fatima Cornwall, Amber HoyeMay 6-June 23MoTuWeTh10:30 a.m.-11 a.m.Main Campus
41650SPANISH 201
(001)
Intermediate Spanish I4Juan CarmonaMay 6-June 23MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m.Main Campus
41668SPANISH 201
(A)
Intermediate Spanish I4Fatima Cornwall, Amber HoyeMay 6-June 23MoTuWeTh11:35 a.m.-12 p.m.Main Campus
41651SPANISH 202
(001)
Intermediate Spanish II4Juan CarmonaMay 6-June 23MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m.Main Campus
41669SPANISH 202
(A)
Intermediate Spanish II4Fatima Cornwall, Amber HoyeMay 6-June 23MoTuWeTh11:30 a.m.-12 p.m.Main Campus
41683SPANISH 430
(001)
Latin American Literature & Film: Nature & Environmental Issues3Adrian KaneMay 6-June 23MoTuWe9:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m.Main Campus
40271THEA 101
(4002)
Introduction to Theatre3Ann PriceMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40928THEA 301
(4001)
Directing I3Gordon ReinhartMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40272UF 100
(4001)
Intellectual Foundations: The History & Future of Education3April KolmanMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40577UF 200
(4004)
Civic and Ethical Foundations3Tiffany Seeley-CaseMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
40736UF 200
(4006)
Civic and Ethical Foundations3Megan LevadMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42219UF 200
(4013)
Civic and Ethical Foundations3Christy BowmanMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus
42287UF 200
(4015)
Civic and Ethical Foundations3Megan LevadMay 6-June 23OnlineeCampus

Second 7-Week Session – June 24-August 11


ClassNbrClass
(Section)
TitleCreditsInstructorDatesDaysTimeLocation
41175ACAD 102
(4001)
Academic Recovery and Success3Nicolas Diaz, Chelsee RohmillerJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
42069ACCT 514
(4201)
Advanced Managerial Accounting3Cristina BaileyJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40462ANTH 103
(4002)
Introduction to Archaeology3Jacob FruhlingerJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41614ANTH 303
(4001)
Hist & Theory in Anthropology3Kendall HouseJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40374ANTH 314
(4001)
Environmental Anthropology3Mitchell BrintonJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40012ART 100
(4002)
Introduction to Art3Susan LattaJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
42370ART 100
(4004)
Introduction to Art3Susan LattaJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
42093ART 100
(4201)
Introduction to Art3Susan LattaJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41103BAS 310
(4101)
Comm in the Applied Sciences3Kimberly HarrisJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41102BAS 310
(4211)
Comm in the Applied Sciences3Kimberly HarrisJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40305BIOL 100
(4003)
Concepts of Biology4Troy RohnJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40262BIOL 100
(4004)
Concepts of Biology4Troy RohnJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40322BIOL 100
(DEI3)
Concepts of Biology4Troy RohnJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40264BIOL 100
(DEI4)
Concepts of Biology4Troy RohnJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41706BIOL 191
(001)
Biology I: Cell and Molecular4Alexander UrquhartJune 24-August 11MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m.Main Campus
40266BIOL 191
(A)
Biology I: Cell and Molecular4Peggy MartinezJune 24-August 11MoWe1 p.m.-3:50 p.m.Main Campus
42444BIOL 197
(030)
ST: Introduction to Cell & Molecular Biology1Alexander UrquhartJune 24-August 11ArrdMain Campus
40738BIOL 228
(4002)
Human Anatomy and Physiology II4Cory HanleyJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40739BIOL 228
(DEI2)
Human Anatomy and Physiology II4Cory HanleyJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40639BIOL 320
(002)
Cell Biology3Kristen MitchellJune 24-August 11MoWe2:30 p.m.-5:15 p.m.Main Campus
40268BIOL 323
(030)
Ecology4Peter KoetsierJune 24-August 11MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m.Main Campus
40269BIOL 323
(A)
Ecology4Alexander UrquhartJune 24-August 11TuWe1 p.m.-3:50 p.m.Main Campus
40971BUSBTC 330
(4101)
Creating Value Investment3Frank IlettJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41086BUSBTC 330
(4201)
Creating Value Investment3Frank IlettJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41111BUSBTC 330
(4211)
Creating Value Investment3Frank IlettJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41365BUSBTC 410
(4101)
Business Planning Applications3Michael RawdanJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41366BUSBTC 410
(4201)
Business Planning Applications3Michael RawdanJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41367BUSBTC 410
(4211)
Business Planning Applications3Michael RawdanJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40175BUSMBA 500
(4202)
Introduction & Business Foundations1Zeynep Hansen, Brian O'MorrowJune 25-August 11OnlineeCampus
40172BUSMBA 501
(4202)
Design Thinking & Strategic Mg4Christy SuciuJune 25-August 11OnlineeCampus
41685BUSMBA 540
(4201)
Managing Successful Projects4Thomas OldJune 25-August 11OnlineeCampus
41686BUSMBA 550
(4201)
Operations & SCM4Regis TerpendJune 25-August 11OnlineeCampus
40368BUSMBA 555
(4202)
Business Plan Development4Jeff SugheirJune 25-August 11OnlineeCampus
41772BUSMGT 304
(4201)
Design Thinking3Johnny McIntoshJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41774BUSMGT 317
(4201)
Managing Human Resources3Gundars KaupinsJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41777BUSMGT 344
(4201)
Business Intelligence & Analytics3Christopher ScottJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
42094COMM 101
(4201)
Fundamentals of Communication3Marisa HillJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41870COMM 271
(4002)
Introduction to Media3Laura Therese WoozleyJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41897COMM 361
(4001)
Organizational Communication3John McClellanJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40270COMM 390
(4001)
Conflict Management3Lacey HarrisJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40527COUN 494
(4001)
WK: Building Social Confidence2Joann Swanson, Leland SwansonJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40039COUN 494
(4567)
WK: Violence in the Schools: Idaho Prevention-Intervention2Karen LeaJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40075COUN 494
(4568)
WK: Harassment, Bullying & Cyber Intimidation in the Schools2Candyce ReynoldsJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40040COUN 494
(4569)
WK: Drugs & Alcohol in the Schools: Understanding Substance Abuse2Karen LeaJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40041COUN 494
(4576)
WK: Traumatized Child: Effects Lrn2Joan HalverstadtJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40042COUN 494
(4577)
WK: Child Abuse: Working with Abused & Neglected Children2Joan HalverstadtJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40043COUN 494
(4578)
WK: Undrstndg Aggression: Coping2Karen LeaJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40732CS 117
(031)
C++ for Engineers3David ThompsonJune 24-August 11MoTuWeTh5:15 p.m.-6:40 p.m.Main Campus
42214CS 221
(002)
Computer Science II3Matthew ThomasJune 24-August 11MoTuWe2:15 p.m.-4:05 p.m.Main Campus
41439ECE 330
(030)
Microprocessors3Ali IbrahimJune 24-August 11MoWeFr6 p.m.-7:50 p.m.Main Campus
41440ECE 330L
(030)
Microprocessors Lab1Ali IbrahimJune 24-August 11TuTh6 p.m.-9 p.m.Main Campus
41675ED-CIFS 458
(002)
Supervised Clinical Field Experience1-6Jennifer Snow-GeronoJune 24-August 11ArrdMain Campus
40451ED-CIFS 494
(4565)
WK: Understanding and Implementing Common Core Standards3Karen LeaJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40102ED-CIFS 494
(4571)
WK: Differentiated Instruction3Steve DahlJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40048ED-CIFS 494
(4574)
WK: Talent & Gifted: Work with High Achievers3Pamela BernardsJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40049ED-CIFS 494
(4577)
WK: Child Abuse: Working with Abused & Neglected Children3Joan HalverstadtJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40161ED-CIFS 494
(4581)
WK: Try DI: Plan & Prep Differetia3Steve DahlJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40051ED-CIFS 494
(4582)
WK: Advanced Classroom Management: Child as Change3Mick JacksonJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40453ED-CIFS 594
(4565)
WK: Understanding and Implementing Common Core Standards3Karen LeaJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40045ED-CIFS 594
(4574)
WK: Talent & Gifted: Work with High Achievers3Pamela BernardsJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40162ED-CIFS 594
(4581)
WK: Try DI: Plan & Prep Differetia3Steve DahlJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40086ED-CIFS 594
(4588)
WK: Teaching Elem Math Concept New Paradigm3Kimberly ChappellJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41664ED-CIFS 692
(001)
Capstone Course1-6Esther EnrightJune 24-August 11ArrdArrd
40538ED-ESP 494
(4566)
WK: Attention Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorders2Achuthan PillayJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40539ED-ESP 494
(4570)
WK: Autism & Asperger's Disorder2Marrea WinnegaJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40540ED-ESP 494
(4572)
WK: Infant & Toddler Mental Health2Aumony DahlJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40541ED-ESP 494
(4573)
WK: Inclusion: Work with Special Needs Students2Karen LeaJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40542ED-ESP 494
(4577)
WK: Child Abuse: Working with Abused & Neglected Children2Joan HalverstadtJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40543ED-ESP 494
(4579)
WK: Learning Disabilities: Practical Information for Classroom Teaching2Achuthan PillayJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40544ED-ESP 494
(4580)
WK: Behavior is Language: Strategies Managing Disruptive Behavior2Mick JacksonJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40545ED-ESP 494
(4582)
WK: Advanced Classroom Management: Child as Change2Mick JacksonJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40546ED-ESP 494
(4583)
WK: Educational Assessment: Student Learning2Karen LeaJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40547ED-ESP 494
(4584)
WK: Teaching Diversity: Influences & Issues2Karen LeaJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40823ED-ESP 494
(4590)
WK: Early Childhood: Family-Centered Services2Marrea WinnegaJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40828ED-ESP 494
(4592)
WK: Early Childhood: Observe-Assessment2Marrea WinnegaJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40832ED-ESP 494
(4594)
WK: Early Childhood: Program Plan2Aumony DahlJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40836ED-ESP 494
(4596)
WK: Early Childhood: Typical-Atypical Development2Marrea WinnegaJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41612ED-ESP 494
(4598)
WK: Response to Intervention: Academics & Behavior2Karen LeaJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40558ED-ESP 594
(4566)
WK: Attention Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorders2Achuthan PillayJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40559ED-ESP 594
(4570)
WK: Autism & Asperger's Disorder2Marrea WinnegaJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40560ED-ESP 594
(4572)
WK: Infant & Toddler Mental Health2Aumony DahlJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40561ED-ESP 594
(4573)
WK: Inclusion: Work with Special Needs Students2Karen LeaJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40562ED-ESP 594
(4577)
WK: Child Abuse: Working with Abused & Neglected Children2Joan HalverstadtJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40563ED-ESP 594
(4579)
WK: Learning Disabilities: Practical Information for Classroom Teaching2Achuthan PillayJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40564ED-ESP 594
(4580)
WK: Behavior is Language: Strategies Managing Disruptive Behavior2Mick JacksonJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40565ED-ESP 594
(4582)
WK: Advanced Classroom Management: Child as Change2Mick JacksonJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40566ED-ESP 594
(4583)
WK: Educational Assessment: Student Learning2Karen LeaJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40567ED-ESP 594
(4584)
WK: Teaching Diversity: Influences & Issues2Karen LeaJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40825ED-ESP 594
(4590)
WK: Early Childhood: Family-Centered Services2Marrea WinnegaJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40829ED-ESP 594
(4592)
WK: Early Childhood: Observe-Assessment2Marrea WinnegaJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40833ED-ESP 594
(4594)
WK: Early Childhood: Program Plan2Aumony DahlJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40837ED-ESP 594
(4596)
WK: Early Childhood: Typical-Atypical Development2Marrea WinnegaJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41928ED-LLC 200
(4001)
Cultural Diversity in School3Belma Sadikovic, Refik SadikovicJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41618EDTECH 501
(4202)
Introduction Educational Technology3Kimberly Diane HallJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40636EDTECH 502
(4202)
Creating Educational Websites3Lora EvanouskiJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40286EDTECH 504
(4202)
Theoretical Found of Educational Technology3Kimberly Diane HallJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40298EDTECH 513
(4201)
Multimedia3Kimberly Diane HallJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40291EDTECH 522
(4201)
Online Teaching Adult Learners3Candace McGregorJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40292EDTECH 537
(4201)
Blogging in the Classroom3Michael BarbourJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40638EDTECH 602
(4201)
Emerging Trends in Educational Technology3Ross PerkinsJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40280ENGL 102
(030)
College Writing & Research3Gina-Monica TomulescuJune 24-August 11MoTuWe9:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m.Main Campus
40499ENGL 102
(033)
College Writing & Research3Dylan LambertJune 24-August 11MoTuWe12:15 p.m.-2:05 p.m.Main Campus
42114ENGL 102
(4202)
College Writing & Research3Kenya Jenkins FletcherJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40247ENGL 202
(4004)
Introduction to Tech Comm3Michael MarkleyJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41405ENGL 202
(4005)
Introduction to Tech Comm3Michael MarkleyJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40519ENGR 100
(4002)
Energy for Society3Thaddeus WelchJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40363ENVSTD 121
(4002)
Introduction to Environmental Studies3Mari RiceJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40948ETHNO 460
(4102)
Ethnography Speed of Industry1Kendall HouseJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41272ETHNO 460
(4202)
Ethnography Speed of Industry1Kendall HouseJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40950ETHNO 461
(4102)
Ethical Ethnography1Kendall HouseJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41274ETHNO 461
(4202)
Ethical Ethnography1Kendall HouseJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40952ETHNO 462
(4102)
Asking and Listening1Kendall HouseJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41278ETHNO 462
(4202)
Asking and Listening1Kendall HouseJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40954ETHNO 463
(4102)
Contextual Inquiry1Kendall HouseJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41276ETHNO 463
(4202)
Contextual Inquiry1Kendall HouseJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40956ETHNO 464
(4102)
Just Enough Research1Kendall HouseJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41280ETHNO 464
(4202)
Just Enough Research1Kendall HouseJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40958ETHNO 465
(4102)
Ethnography for Design1Kendall HouseJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41282ETHNO 465
(4202)
Ethnography for Design1Kendall HouseJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40960ETHNO 466
(4102)
Planning Productive Fieldwork1Kendall HouseJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41286ETHNO 466
(4202)
Planning Productive Fieldwork1Kendall HouseJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40962ETHNO 467
(4102)
Going Deeper with Theory1Kendall HouseJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41284ETHNO 467
(4202)
Going Deeper with Theory1Kendall HouseJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40964ETHNO 468
(4102)
Lean and Rapid Reporting1Kendall HouseJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41288ETHNO 468
(4202)
Lean and Rapid Reporting1Kendall HouseJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40966ETHNO 469
(4102)
Design Ethnography Capstone3Kendall HouseJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41290ETHNO 469
(4202)
Design Ethnography Capstone3Kendall HouseJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41379HIST 101
(4002)
History of Western Civilization I3Elizabeth FeltonJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40315HLTHST 101
(4001)
Medical Terminology3Kelly BeltzJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40282HLTHST 207
(4002)
Nutrition3Marni McDowellJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40768HLTHST 300
(4002)
Pathophysiology4Jennifer LeggettJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40662HLTHST 304
(4201)
Public Health BS Imaging Sciences3Patrick GuzzleJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40664HLTHST 382
(4201)
Research Methods in Health BS Imaging Sciences3Mary BossartJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40491HLTHST 400
(4112)
Interprofessional Capstone1Roderick RobertsJune 24-August 4OnlineeCampus
40489HLTHST 400
(4202)
Interprofessional Capstone1Ava FarahanyJune 24-August 4OnlineeCampus
40492HLTHST 400
(4212)
Interprofessional Capstone1Roderick RobertsJune 24-August 4OnlineeCampus
40731HLTHST 400
(4221)
Interprofessional Capstone BS Imaging Sciences1Erica WightJune 24-August 4OnlineeCampus
40490HLTHST 400
(DE02)
Interprofessional Capstone1Ava FarahanyJune 24-August 4OnlineeCampus
40819IMGSCI 404
(4201)
Study of Diseases in ImgSci3Katheryn SeversonJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40820IMGSCI 412
(4201)
Care and Advocacy in ImgSci2Erica WightJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40442KINES 330
(001)
Exercise Physiology3Scott CongerJune 24-August 11MoTuWe9:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m.Main Campus
40443KINES 331
(001)
Lab for Exercise Physiology1Scott CongerJune 24-August 11Th9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.Main Campus
40444KINES 331
(002)
Lab for Exercise Physiology1Scott CongerJune 24-August 11Th1 p.m.-4 p.m.Main Campus
41176LEAD 326
(4101)
The Practice of Leadership3Leif NelsonJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
42051LEAD 326
(4201)
The Practice of Leadership3Leif NelsonJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
42052LEAD 326
(4211)
The Practice of Leadership3Leif NelsonJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41745MAT 500
(001)
Foundations Athletic Training1David HammonsJune 24-August 11Mo11:15 a.m.-1 p.m.Main Campus
41747MAT 503
(002)
Principles of Athletic Training4Philip FordJune 24-August 11MoWe8 a.m.-10:45 a.m.Main Campus
41746MAT 503
(A)
Principles of Athletic Training4Philip FordJune 24-August 11We11:15 a.m.-1 p.m.Main Campus
41748MAT 505
(001)
Fundamentals of Clinical Diagnosis2David HammonsJune 24-August 11TuTh8 a.m.-9:50 a.m.Main Campus
40382MATH 25
(005)
Elementary Algebra0Diana KruseJune 24-August 11MoTuWe9:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m.Main Campus
40385MATH 108
(006)
Intermediate Algebra3Diana KruseJune 24-August 11MoTuWe12:15 p.m.-2:05 p.m.Main Campus
40386MATH 108
(008)
Intermediate Algebra3Amanda WilloughbyJune 24-August 11MoTuWe6 p.m.- 8 p.m.Main Campus
40391MATH 143
(005)
College Algebra3Diana KruseJune 24-August 11MoTuWe9:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m.Main Campus
40392MATH 143
(006)
College Algebra3Diana KruseJune 24-August 11MoTuWe12:15 p.m.-2:05 p.m.Main Campus
40393MATH 143
(008)
College Algebra3Amanda WilloughbyJune 24-August 11MoTuWe6 p.m.- 8 p.m.Main Campus
40398MATH 144
(005)
Analytic Trigonometry2Diana KruseJune 24-August 11MoTuWe9:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m.Main Campus
40399MATH 144
(006)
Analytic Trigonometry2Diana KruseJune 24-August 11MoTuWe12:15 p.m.-2:05 p.m.Main Campus
40400MATH 144
(008)
Analytic Trigonometry2Amanda WilloughbyJune 24-August 11MoTuWe6 p.m.- 8 p.m.Main Campus
40314MATH 170
(030)
Calculus I: Concepts & Application4Jean SchneiderJune 24-August 11MoTuWeTh2:30 p.m.-4:20 p.m.Main Campus
40316MATH 175
(030)
Calculus II: Concepts & Application4Kyungduk KoJune 24-August 11MoTuWeTh2:30 p.m.-4:20 p.m.Main Campus
40485MATH 189
(030)
Discrete Mathematics4Maria VelasquezJune 24-August 11MoTuWeTh12:15 p.m.-2:05 p.m.Main Campus
40318MATH 275
(030)
Multivariable & Vector Calculus4Jean SchneiderJune 24-August 11MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m.Main Campus
40319MATH 333
(030)
Differentiated Equation with Matrix Theory4Maria VelasquezJune 24-August 11MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m.Main Campus
42101MDS 300
(4102)
Communicating Universally3Angela WindfieldJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
42102MDS 300
(4202)
Communicating Universally3Angela WindfieldJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40633MDS 410
(4101)
Case Studies in Leadership3Amelia DavisJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41091MDS 410
(4201)
Case Studies in Leadership3Amelia DavisJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41112MDS 410
(4211)
Case Studies in Leadership3Amelia DavisJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40457MDS 430
(4101)
Ethics3Konrad ZiesingJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41096MDS 430
(4201)
Ethics3Konrad ZiesingJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41114MDS 430
(4211)
Ethics3Konrad ZiesingJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41097MDS 440
(4101)
Project Management and Design3Stephen HillJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41098MDS 440
(4201)
Project Management and Design3Stephen HillJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41115MDS 440
(4211)
Project Management and Design3Stephen HillJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41172ME 320
(030)
Heat Transfer3Khosrow EbrahimiJune 24-August 11MoTuWe2:30 p.m.-4:20 p.m.Main Campus
41813NURS-RN 350
(4202)
Prof Transitions in Nursing RN3Britni CaminoJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
42083NURS-RN 350
(4204)
Professional Transitions in Nursing RN3Amy RabonJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
42323NURS-RN 350
(4206)
Prof Transitions in Nursing RN3Britni CaminoJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41793NURS-RN 422
(4202)
Care Coordination & Resource3Michelle HicksJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
42080NURS-RN 422
(4204)
Care Coordination & Resource3Michelle HicksJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41796NURS-RN 428
(4202)
Nursing Roles in Health Aging2Helen TaggartJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41798NURS-RN 428
(4204)
Nursing Roles in Health Aging2Craig PooleJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41806NURS-RN 432
(4202)
Preparing Graduate/Practice2Amy Drescher-CrumpleyJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41809NURS-RN 432
(4204)
Preparing Graduate/Practice2Amy Drescher-CrumpleyJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40333PHYS 112
(030)
General Physics II4Aaron SupJune 24-August 11MoTuWe9:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m.Main Campus
40621PHYS 112
(A)
General Physics II4Christopher ThomasJune 24-August 11MoWe11:45 a.m.-2:30 p.m.Main Campus
40423PHYS 212
(030)
Physics II with Calculus4Charles HannaJune 24-August 11MoTuWeTh12:15 p.m.-2:05 p.m.Main Campus
40424PHYS 212L
(030)
Physics II with Calculus Lab1John MartinJune 24-August 11TuTh2:30 p.m.-5:15 p.m.Main Campus
41307POLS 101
(4002)
American National Government3Julie VanDusky-AllenJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41052POLS 305
(001)
Comparative Politics: Theories3Nisha BellingerJune 24-August 11TuTh2:30 p.m.-5:15 p.m.Main Campus
40111POLS 398
(4001)
Advanced Political Science Methods3Stephen UtychJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40890RESPCARE 355
(4101)
Pro Comm in Health Care3Brian CaykoJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40891RESPCARE 355
(4201)
Pro Comm in Health Care3Brian CaykoJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40335RESPCARE 431
(4101)
Quality Improvement in Health3Roderick RobertsJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40336RESPCARE 431
(4201)
Quality Improvement in Health3Roderick RobertsJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40888RESPCARE 441
(4101)
Teach Tech Hlth Care Profess3Gayathri GopalakrishnanJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40889RESPCARE 441
(4201)
Teach Tech Hlth Care Profess3Gayathri GopalakrishnanJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40416RESPCARE 443
(4101)
Current Top in Resp Disease3D. Owen SeatzJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40431RESPCARE 443
(4201)
Current Top in Resp Disease3D. Owen SeatzJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40884RESPCARE 444
(4101)
Leadership-Management: Health Care Professionals3Thomas WingJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40885RESPCARE 444
(4201)
Leadership-Management: Health Care Professionals3Thomas WingJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40631SOC 390
(4001)
Conflict Management3Lacey HarrisJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40848SOCWRK 506
(4201)
Program Leadership & Mgmt3Christine TiddensJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40849SOCWRK 506
(4202)
Program Leadership & Mgmt3Nicole LangJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40673SOCWRK 512
(4201)
HBSE I3Leslie YaffaJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
42018SOCWRK 512
(4202)
HBSE I3Gia TrotterJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40840SOCWRK 521
(4201)
HBSE II3Megan Dardis-KunzJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
42020SOCWRK 521
(4202)
HBSE II3Heather WittJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40854SOCWRK 526
(4201)
Evaluation & Treatment of Mental Disorders3Jill ChonodyJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40855SOCWRK 526
(4202)
Evaluation & Treatment of Mental Disorders3James BeaucheminJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40674SOCWRK 530
(4201)
Foundation of Research I2Melody HyppoliteJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
42022SOCWRK 530
(4202)
Foundation of Research I2Sally HagemanJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40670SOCWRK 531
(4201)
Foundation of Research II2Michael SlagelJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
42023SOCWRK 531
(4202)
Foundation of Research II2Helen NicholsJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40850SOCWRK 532
(4201)
Advanced Research3Royce HutsonJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40851SOCWRK 532
(4202)
Advanced Research3Savvas GeorgiadesJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
42036SOCWRK 563
(4201)
Substance Use2Michelle SundquistJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
42236SOCWRK 563
(4202)
Substance Use2Cyndia GlorfieldJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
42037SOCWRK 565
(4201)
Social Work in Healthcare2Laura BrownJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
40346THEA 101
(4001)
Introduction to Theatre3Ann PriceJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41358UF 100
(4003)
Intellectual Foundations: The History & Future of Education3April KolmanJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41130UF 200
(4007)
Civic and Ethical Foundations3Refik SadikovicJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
41181UF 200
(4009)
Civic and Ethical Foundations3Thomas TurcoJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
42242UF 200
(4014)
Civic and Ethical Foundations3Margaret SassJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
42331UF 200
(4016)
Civic and Ethical Foundations3Refik SadikovicJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
42104UF 200
(4201)
Civic and Ethical Foundations3Corinna Provant-RobishawJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus
42332UF 200
(4202)
Civic and Ethical Foundations3Refik SadikovicJune 24-August 11OnlineeCampus

First 5-Week Session – May 27-June 30


ClassNbrClass
(Section)
TitleCreditsInstructorDatesDaysTimeLocation
42088ACCT 304
(001)
Intermediate Accounting I3JoAnn WoodMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
41617ANTH 105
(4002)
Evolution and Human Behavior3Kathryn WardenMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
42068ART 108
(001)
Art Foundations II3Matthew BrunicardiMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh2 p.m.-5:45 p.m.Main Campus
42070ART 109
(001)
Foundation Drawing3Shawn EdringtonMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh9 a.m.-12:45 p.m.Main Campus
41693ART 251
(001)
Introduction to Creative Photography3Matthew BrunicardiMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh9 a.m.-12:45 p.m.Main Campus
41708BIOL 100
(001)
Concepts of Biology4Peggy MartinezMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh7:20 a.m.-9:20 a.m.Main Campus
41735BIOL 100
(002)
Concepts of Biology4Peggy MartinezMay 27-June 30TuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
42223BIOL 115
(001)
Concepts of Biology Laboratory1StaffMay 27-June 30ArrdMain Campus
40022BIOL 227
(001)
Human Anatomy and Physiology I4Marilyn KoobMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
40143BIOL 227
(002)
Human Anatomy and Physiology I4Danny EbertMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh4:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m.Main Campus
40103BIOL 227
(4001)
Human Anatomy and Physiology I4Marilyn KoobMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
40487BIOL 227
(4002)
Human Anatomy and Physiology I4Marilyn KoobMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
40023BIOL 227
(A)
Human Anatomy and Physiology I4Cory HanleyMay 27-June 30TuWeTh12:15 p.m.-3:05 p.m.Main Campus
40069BIOL 227
(C)
Human Anatomy and Physiology I4Danny EbertMay 27-June 30TuWeTh1 p.m.-3:50 p.m.Main Campus
40070BIOL 227
(D)
Human Anatomy and Physiology I4Samantha KirkendallMay 27-June 30TuWeTh6:40 p.m.-9:30 p.m.Main Campus
40104BIOL 227
(DEI1)
Human Anatomy and Physiology I4Marilyn KoobMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
40488BIOL 227
(DEI2)
Human Anatomy and Physiology I4Marilyn KoobMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
40053BIOL 320
(001)
Cell Biology3Robert RychertMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh2:30 p.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
40817BUSCOM 201
(001)
Business Communication3Trasi MullinMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
40710BUSCOM 201
(4002)
Business Communication3Joel VallettMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
40090BUSSTAT 207
(001)
Statistical Tech Decision Making I3Eliot SmithMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
40598BUSSTAT 208
(002)
Statistical Tech Decision Making II3Eliot SmithMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh12:15 p.m.-2:15 p.m.Main Campus
40220CHEM 101
(001)
Essentials of Chemistry I3Owen McDougalMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.Main Campus
40080CHEM 101L
(001)
Essentials of Chemistry I Lab1Kathleen MukengeziMay 27-June 30MoTuWe7:30 a.m.-10:15 a.m.Main Campus
40625CHEM 111
(003)
General Chemistry I3Henry CharlierMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.Main Campus
40066CHEM 111L
(001)
General Chemistry I Laboratory1Christel StarryMay 27-June 30MoTuWe7:30 a.m.-10:15 a.m.Main Campus
40081CHEM 111L
(002)
General Chemistry I Laboratory1Katri SwansonMay 27-June 30MoTuWe1:30 p.m.-4:15 p.m.Main Campus
40897CHEM 112
(001)
General Chemistry II3Henry CharlierMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh1:30 p.m.-3:30 p.m.Main Campus
40206CHEM 112L
(001)
General Chemistry II Lab1Dalton ComptonMay 27-June 30MoTuWe10:30 a.m.-1:15 p.m.Main Campus
40207CHEM 307
(001)
Organic Chemistry I3Don WarnerMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.Main Campus
40208CHEM 308
(001)
Organic Chemistry I Lab2Theodore BroylesMay 27-June 30MoTuWe7:30 a.m.-11:10 a.m.Main Campus
41741CJ 304
(4001)
Overview of Vicitimization3Lisa BostaphMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
41763CJ 497
(4001)
ST: Criminal Violence3Laura KingMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
41694COMM 101
(002)
Fundamentals of Communication3Amy ArellanoMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
41742COMM 160
(001)
Communication and Culture3Christina IveyMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh12:15 p.m.-2:15 p.m.Main Campus
41842COMM 278
(4001)
Principles of Public Relations3MaryFrances CasperMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
41843COMM 364
(4001)
Visual Communication3MaryFrances CasperMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
40992COMM 390
(002)
Conflict Management3Ashley OrmeMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
40978COMM 487
(4001)
Studies in Media Theory Hip Hop Culture and Sport Comm3Laurel TraynowiczMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
41402COMM 497
(4001)
ST: Hip Hop Culture and Sport Comm3Laurel TraynowiczMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
40031COUN 504
(001)
Measurement and Evaluation3Mary CampbellMay 27-June 30MoWe4 p.m.-9 p.m.Main Campus
41996CS-HU 310
(001)
Introduction to Database Systems1Michael EkstrandMay 27-June 30TuTh12 p.m.-1:15 p.m.Main Campus
40458DISPUT 390
(002)
Conflict Management3Ashley OrmeMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
41640ECON 202
(4001)
Principles of Microeconomics3Anne WalkerMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
40791ECON 303
(4001)
Intermediate Microeconomics3Geoffrey BlackMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
41635ECON 317
(4001)
International Economics3Geoffrey BlackMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
41657ED-CIFS 201
(001)
Foundations of Education3Alan ZenkertMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
41642ED-CIFS 333
(001)
Elementary Science Curriculum & Instruction3Sarah AndersonMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
42222ED-CIFS 581
(001)
ST: Special Educ Admin Internship6Jennifer Anderson, Kelly CrossMay 27-June 30Th, Sa6 p.m.- 8 p.m., 8 a.m.-3 p.m.Main Campus
40864ED-ESP 510
(4101)
Foundations of Practice3Jeremy FordMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
40570ED-ESP 513
(4101)
Family Systems & Collaboration3Patricia HampshireMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
40569ED-ESP 557
(4101)
Universal Dsgn & Assist Technl3Michael HumphreyMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
41646ED-ESP 574
(4101)
Professional Practice IV1-3Michael HumphreyMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
42133ED-LLC 302
(001)
Developing Biliteracy in the B3Arturo RodriguezJune 4-June 28MoTuWeTh11:50 a.m.-2:25 p.m.Main Campus
41767ED-LLC 504
(001)
Literature for Bilingual & English Language Learners3Arturo RodriguezJune 4-June 28MoTuWeTh11:50 a.m.-2:25 p.m.Main Campus
40575ED-LLC 549
(4001)
ID Comprehensive Literacy Course3Kristin OostraMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
42405ED-LLC 597
(1154)
ST: Spanish Literature for Educato5Claudia PeraltaMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
42439ED-LLC 597
(1155)
ST: Spanish for Educators5Claudia PeraltaMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
40145EDU 610
(001)
The American Cult/Context Schl3Kathleen BudgeMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh9:55 a.m.-12:20 p.m.Main Campus
40147EDU 650
(001)
Analysis or Research Perspective3Jonathan BrendefurMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh7:20 a.m.-9:45 a.m.Main Campus
40281ENGL 102
(031)
College Writing & Research3Carrie SeymourMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh12:15 p.m.-2:15 p.m.Main Campus
40486ENGL 102
(032)
College Writing & Research3Margaret BundyMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
41623ENGL 201
(001)
Nonfiction Writing3Carrie SeymourMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh2:30 p.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
40254ENGL 202
(4001)
Introduction to Tech Comm3Margaret BundyMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
41629ENGL 304
(001)
Argument3Melissa KeithMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh12:15 p.m.-2:15 p.m.Main Campus
41632ENGL 392
(4001)
Film and Literature3Jeffrey WestoverMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
40460ENTREP 320
(4001)
Entrepreneurial Skills3Johnny McIntoshMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
40743FINAN 303
(4002)
Principles of Finance3Robert RoarkMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
41817FINAN 411
(001)
Capital Budgeting and Planning3David BourffMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh2:30 p.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41620FORLNG 397
(001)
ST: Empire in Transition: 5th Century Rome3Karen WadleyMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
42054GENBUS 101
(4001)
Business for New Generation3Robert MorganMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
41026GENBUS 202
(001)
The Legal Environ of Business3Nate PetersonMay 27-June 30MoTuWe6 p.m.-8:55 p.m.Main Campus
41785GENBUS 302
(001)
Commercial Law3Mark BuchananMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh12:15 p.m.-2:15 p.m.Main Campus
41787GENBUS 441
(001)
Business In Society3Mark BuchananMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
40500GENBUS 450
(4001)
Business Policies3Kent NeupertMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
40088GEOG 102
(4001)
Cultural Geography3Debra MatthewsMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
40572GEOG 200
(4001)
The Global Neighborhood3Debra MatthewsMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
42060GLOBAL 101
(4001)
Conflict, Cooperation, & Change3Steven FeldsteinMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
41749HIST 102
(4003)
History of Western Civilization II3Nicholas MillerMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
41752HIST 381
(001)
Themes History of the Americas3Raymond KrohnMay 27-June 30MoTuWe6 p.m.-8:55 p.m.Main Campus
41873HIST 397
(001)
ST: Empire in Transition: 5th Century Rome3Karen WadleyMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
40603ITM 105
(001)
Spreadsheet Topics1Eliot SmithMay 27-June 30ArrdMain Campus
40606ITM 106
(001)
Database Topics1Eliot SmithMay 27-June 30ArrdMain Campus
41437ITM 310
(4002)
Business Intelligence3John WeeMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
40409MATH 123
(001)
Quantitative Reasoning3Kathrine JohnsonMay 27-June 30MoTuWe6 p.m.-8:55 p.m.Main Campus
40142MATH 254
(001)
Introduction to Statistics3Kyungduk KoMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
40608MATH 361
(001)
Probability and Statistics I3Jaechoul LeeMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh12:15 p.m.-2:15 p.m.Main Campus
40106MBA 549
(001)
Successful Project Management3Thomas OldMay 27-June 30TuTh5:30 p.m.-9:55 p.m.Main Campus
40107MBA 550
(001)
Opportunity Assessment II1Nicholas St JohnMay 27-June 30Mo6 p.m.-9:25 p.m.Main Campus
40191MBA 562
(001)
Business Modeling3Phillip FryMay 27-June 30TuTh5:30 p.m.-9:55 p.m.Main Campus
40192MBA 565
(001)
Feasibility and Planning III1Almon Balkins IIIMay 27-June 30Mo6 p.m.-9:25 p.m.Main Campus
40153MGMT 301
(4001)
Leadership Skills3Timothy DunneMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
42047MHLTHSCI 572
(4001)
Grant Writing3Elizabeth FredericksenMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
40150MKTG 301
(001)
Principles of Marketing3David BourffMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh12:15 p.m.-2:15 p.m.Main Campus
40151MKTG 420
(001)
Marketing Management3David BourffMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
41810NURS-RN 306
(4201)
E-Learning Preparation1Betty MillerMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
41799NURS-RN 430
(4201)
Current Trends in Nursing Prep for a Financially Savvy1Ava FarahanyMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
41801NURS-RN 430
(4203)
Current Trends in Nursing Prep for a Financially Savvy1Lindsey WallgrenMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
41802NURS-RN 430
(4204)
Current Trends in Nursing Palliative Care1Crissy HunterMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
41713OPWL 588
(4201)
ST: Library Skills Research1Carol PorterMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
40909PHIL 101
(4002)
Contemporary Issues3Ann JohnsonMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
40068PSYC 295
(4001)
Statistical Methods3Scott ArmentroutMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
40087PSYC 301
(001)
Abnormal Psychology3Gerald BellMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
40077PSYC 351
(4001)
Personality3Eric EversonMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
42233PUBADM 512
(001)
IT and Public Policy3Kevin IwersenMay 27-June 30MoTuWe6 p.m.-8:55 p.m.Main Campus
42164PUBADM 532
(4001)
Grant Writing3Elizabeth FredericksenMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
41678SCM 366
(001)
Supply Chain Analytics3Phillip FryMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
40445SCM 435
(001)
Project Management3Christopher ScottMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh12:15 p.m.-2:15 p.m.Main Campus
41652SOC 101
(4004)
Introduction to Sociology3Sarah MawhirterMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
40005SOC 102
(4001)
Social Problems3Desiree BrunetteMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
40459SOC 390
(002)
Conflict Management3Ashley OrmeMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
41663SOC 397
(002)
ST: Empire in Transition: 5th Century Rome3Karen WadleyMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
40676STEM-ED 102
(001)
Step 21Janette SmithMay 27-June 30MoTuWe3 p.m.-4:15 p.m.Main Campus
41687THEA 220
(001)
Cinema History and Aesthetics3Richard KlautschMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
40929THEA 350
(001)
Screenwriting3Philip AtlaksonMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
40109UF 100
(011)
Intellectual Foundations: The History & Future of Education3Jennifer BlackMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
40724UF 100
(020)
Intellectual Foundations: The History & Future of Education3Stephanie CoxMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
40110UF 200
(001)
Civic and Ethical Foundations3Christine KloverMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh12:15 p.m.-2:15 p.m.Main Campus
40465UF 200
(003)
Civic and Ethical Foundations3Dora RamirezMay 27-June 30MoTuWeTh12:15 p.m.-2:15 p.m.Main Campus
40440UF 200
(4001)
Civic and Ethical Foundations3Christine KloverMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
40498UF 200
(4003)
Civic and Ethical Foundations3Gregory HeinzmanMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
40727UF 200
(4005)
Civic and Ethical Foundations3Christine KloverMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
41180UF 200
(4008)
Civic and Ethical Foundations3Tiffany HitesmanMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
41359UF 200
(4010)
Civic and Ethical Foundations3Gregory HeinzmanMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
41394UF 200
(4011)
Civic and Ethical Foundations3Mari RiceMay 27-June 30OnlineeCampus
42245VIP 200
(004)
Vertically Integrated Projects Fostering Kindness in Rural Schools2Katie AzevedoMay 27-June 30ArrdMain Campus
42246VIP 400
(004)
Vertically Integrated Projects Fostering Kindness in Rural Schools2Katie AzevedoMay 27-June 30ArrdMain Campus
42247VIP 500
(004)
Vertically Integrated Projects Fostering Kindness in Rural Schools2Katie AzevedoMay 27-June 30ArrdMain Campus

Second 5-Week Session – July 1-August 4


ClassNbrClass
(Section)
TitleCreditsInstructorDatesDaysTimeLocation
40613ACCT 206
(001)
Introduction to Managerial Account3Cristina BaileyJuly 1-August 4MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
40235ANTH 105
(4001)
Evolution and Human Behavior3Kathryn WardenJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
42073ART 107
(020)
Art Foundations I3Matthew BrunicardiJuly 1-August 4MoTuWeTh9 a.m.-12:45 p.m.Main Campus
40020BIOL 205
(001)
Introductory Microbiology4Kristen MitchellJuly 1-August 4MoTuWeTh12:15 p.m.-2:15 p.m.Main Campus
40213BIOL 205
(A)
Introductory Microbiology4Robert RychertJuly 1-August 4TuTh2:30 p.m.-5:20 p.m.Main Campus
40052BIOL 205
(B)
Introductory Microbiology4Jessica SchoenwaldJuly 1-August 4TuTh6 p.m.-8:50 p.m.Main Campus
40144BIOL 228
(021)
Human Anatomy and Physiology II4Danny EbertJuly 1-August 4MoTuWeTh4:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m.Main Campus
40193BIOL 228
(4001)
Human Anatomy and Physiology II4Marilyn KoobJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
40029BIOL 228
(B)
Human Anatomy and Physiology II4Danny EbertJuly 1-August 4TuWeTh1 p.m.-3:50 p.m.Main Campus
40071BIOL 228
(C)
Human Anatomy and Physiology II4Samantha KirkendallJuly 1-August 4TuWeTh6:40 p.m.-9:30 p.m.Main Campus
40194BIOL 228
(DEI1)
Human Anatomy and Physiology II4Marilyn KoobJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
40105BIOL 310
(020)
Genetics3Crystal ScottJuly 1-August 4MoTuWeTh6 p.m.- 8 p.m.Main Campus
42226BRNCOFIT 165
(020)
Weight Training I1Adam HermannJuly 1-August 4ArrdMain Campus
40749BUSCOM 201
(4001)
Business Communication3Trasi MullinJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
40079BUSSTAT 208
(4001)
Statistical Tech Decision Making II3Tracie LeeJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
40427CHEM 111
(020)
General Chemistry I3Kristine SligarJuly 1-August 4MoTuWeTh1:30 p.m.-3:30 p.m.Main Campus
40139CHEM 111L
(020)
General Chemistry I Laboratory1Dalton ComptonJuly 1-August 4MoTuWe10:30 a.m.-1:15 p.m.Main Campus
40140CHEM 112
(020)
General Chemistry II3Henry CharlierJuly 1-August 4MoTuWeTh1:30 p.m.-3:30 p.m.Main Campus
40921CHEM 112
(023)
General Chemistry II3Henry CharlierJuly 1-August 4MoTuWeTh10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.Main Campus
40067CHEM 112L
(022)
General Chemistry II Lab1Kevin ShumardJuly 1-August 4MoTuWe7:30 a.m.-10:15 a.m.Main Campus
40359CHEM 112L
(024)
General Chemistry II Lab1Katri SwansonJuly 1-August 4MoTuWe10:30 a.m.-1:15 p.m.Main Campus
40209CHEM 309
(020)
Organic Chemistry II3Eric Brown, Jeunghoon LeeJuly 1-August 4MoTuWeTh11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.Main Campus
40210CHEM 310
(020)
Organic Chemistry II Lab2Theodore BroylesJuly 1-August 4MoTuWe7:30 a.m.-11:10 a.m.Main Campus
40873CJ 101
(4001)
Introduction to Criminal Justice3Amelia KirklandJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
42338CJ 317
(4001)
Juvenile Justice3Marianne Hudson-VenableJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
41695COMM 101
(003)
Fundamentals of Communication3Christine MooreJuly 1-August 4MoTuWeTh12:15 p.m.-2:15 p.m.Main Campus
41841COMM 397
(001)
ST: Japanese Culture Through Film3Shoko AsayJuly 1-August 4MoTuWeTh12:15 p.m.-2:15 p.m.Main Campus
42097CS 111
(001)
Introduction to Programming3Kathleen Bosch-WilsonJuly 1-August 4MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
42003CS-HU 250
(001)
Introduction to Version Control1Shane PanterJuly 1-August 4MoWe12 p.m.-1:15 p.m.Main Campus
41630ECON 201
(002)
Principles of Macroeconomics3John ChurchJuly 1-August 4MoTuWeTh12:15 p.m.-2:15 p.m.Main Campus
40054ECON 202
(020)
Principles of Microeconomics3John ChurchJuly 1-August 4MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
40484ED-ESP 540
(4101)
Disability: Special Education & Law3Juli PoolJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
40568ED-ESP 556
(4101)
Evidence-Based Practices for Special Education3Patricia HampshireJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
41381ED-ESP 571
(4101)
Professional Practice I1-3Nichole Kristensen, Whitney SchexniderJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
41356ED-LLC 503
(1154)
Applied Theory Fundamentals of Bilingual Education3Elizabeth MeadorJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
41357ED-LLC 503
(1155)
Applied Theory Fundamentals of Bilingual Education3Elizabeth MeadorJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
40806ENGL 206
(001)
Fiction Writing3Mitchell WielandJuly 1-August 4MoTuWe6 p.m.-8:55 p.m.Main Campus
42098ENGL 401
(4001)
Advanced Nonfiction Writing3Clyde MoneyhunJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
41633ENGL 401G
(4001)
Advanced Nonfiction Writing3Clyde MoneyhunJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
40115FINAN 450
(4001)
Investment Management3Robert RoarkJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
41645FORLNG 397
(002)
ST: Japanese Culture Through Film3Shoko AsayJuly 1-August 4MoTuWeTh12:15 p.m.-2:15 p.m.Main Campus
40716GENBUS 450
(4003)
Business Policies3Kent NeupertJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
40628HIST 102
(4002)
History of Western Civilization II3Nicholas MillerJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
40813HUM 207
(4002)
Introduction to Humanities3Elizabeth CookJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
40602ITM 105
(002)
Spreadsheet Topics1Eliot SmithJuly 1-August 4ArrdMain Campus
41757ITM 310
(4001)
Business Intelligence3Julie HeitheckerJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
42403KINES 532
(020)
Applied Sport Psychology3Eric MartinJuly 1-August 4ArrdMain Campus
41764MATHED 523
(001)
Teaching & Learning Algebra & Functions3Margaret KinzelJuly 1-August 4MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m.Main Campus
41765MATHED 526
(001)
Teaching & Learning Statistics3Joseph ChampionJuly 1-August 4MoTuWeTh12:15 p.m.-2:15 p.m.Main Campus
41696MKTG 497
(4001)
ST: Brand Management3William WynneJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
41811NURS-RN 306
(4202)
E-Learning Preparation1Corey NelsonJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
41800NURS-RN 430
(4202)
Current Trends in Nursing Prep for a Financially Savvy1Lindsey WallgrenJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
41803NURS-RN 430
(4205)
Current Trends in Nursing Palliative Care1Lisa MiklushJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
41714OPWL 589
(4201)
ST: Virtual Teams1Angela WolthuisJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
40902PHIL 102
(4001)
Great Thinkers3Ann JohnsonJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
40094PSYC 101
(4001)
General Psychology3Craig LaudicinaJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
40411PSYC 331
(001)
The Psychology of Health3Scott ArmentroutJuly 1-August 4MoTuWeTh7:20 a.m.-9:20 a.m.Main Campus
40591PSYC 401
(001)
General Psychology Teaching Assistant3Craig LaudicinaJuly 1-August 4ArrdMain Campus
41819PUBADM 501
(001)
Public Policy Process3Eric LindquistJuly 1-August 4MoTuWeTh12:15 p.m.-2:15 p.m.Main Campus
40786RADSCI 376
(001)
Clinic Experience4Orland StaleyJuly 1-August 4We8 a.m.-11 a.m.Main Campus
40061RADSCI 376
(020)
Clinic Experience4Erica WightJuly 1-August 4Tu1 p.m.-4 p.m.Main Campus
40062RADSCI 376
(021)
Clinic Experience4Erica WightJuly 1-August 4Tu8 a.m.-11 a.m.Main Campus
40063RADSCI 376
(022)
Clinic Experience4Catherine MastersJuly 1-August 4We1 p.m.-4 p.m.Main Campus
40524RESPCARE 248
(040)
Summer Clinical Practicum1-3Jeffrey AndersonJuly 1-August 4ArrdMain Campus
41697SCM 345
(4002)
Principles of Operations Mgmt3Regis TerpendJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
41654SOC 361
(4001)
Sociology of Work3Sharon PatersonJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus
41656SOC 397
(001)
ST: Japanese Culture Through Film3Shoko AsayJuly 1-August 4MoTuWeTh12:15 p.m.-2:15 p.m.Main Campus
41688THEA 220
(002)
Cinema History and Aesthetics3Richard KlautschJuly 1-August 4MoTuWeTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
40108UF 100
(010)
Intellectual Foundations: Exploring Science Fiction3Christopher MichasJuly 1-August 4MoTuWeTh12:15 p.m.-2:15 p.m.Main Campus
42401UF 100
(012)
Intellectual Foundations Exploring Science Fiction3Christopher MichasJuly 1-August 4MoTuWeTh10 a.m.-12 p.m.Main Campus
40237UF 200
(002)
Civic and Ethical Foundations3Kristina JensenJuly 1-August 4MoTuWeTh12:15 p.m.-2:15 p.m.Main Campus
40480UF 200
(4002)
Civic and Ethical Foundations3Elizabeth CookJuly 1-August 4OnlineeCampus

10-Week Session – May 27-August 4


ClassNbrClass
(Section)
TitleCreditsInstructorDatesDaysTimeLocation
40092ANTH 216
(4001)
Magic Witchcraft and Religion3John ZikerMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40093ART 100
(4003)
Introduction to Art3Erin CunninghamMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40259ASL 101
(4001)
American Sign Language I4Stefanie SalternMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40260ASL 101
(DEI1)
American Sign Language I4Stefanie SalternMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40211BIOL 107
(4001)
Introduction to Human Biology4Marilyn KoobMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40212BIOL 107
(DEI1)
Introduction to Human Biology4Marilyn KoobMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
42225BRNCOFIT 165
(035)
Weight Training I1Adam HermannMay 27-August 4ArrdMain Campus
40934CE 320
(001)
Principles of Environ Engineering3Sondra MillerMay 27-August 4TuWeTh10:30 a.m.-11:45 a.m.Main Campus
40935CE 321
(001)
Principles of Envr Engineering Lab1Sondra MillerMay 27-August 4WeTh2:30 p.m.-5:30 p.m.Main Campus
42353CE 352
(035)
Structures I3Brent SchillerMay 27-August 4MoTu4:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m.Main Campus
40015CJ 491
(035)
Field Work I3James KernsMay 27-August 4Tu3 p.m.-4:15 p.m.Main Campus
40016CJ 492
(035)
Field Work II3James KernsMay 27-August 4ArrdMain Campus
40369COMM 341
(4001)
Nonverbal Communication3Makenzie PhillipsMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40461COMM 362
(4001)
Media Law and Ethics3Ricky MooreMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40233COMM 390
(4002)
Conflict Management3Cathlene McGrawMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40402CS 121
(035)
Computer Science I3Kathleen Bosch-WilsonMay 27-August 4MoWe4:30 p.m.-6:20 p.m.Main Campus
40403CS 121L
(035)
Computer Science I Lab1Kathleen Bosch-WilsonMay 27-August 4MoWe11:15 a.m.-2 p.m.Main Campus
40946ED-CIFS 578
(001)
Learning System Change6Kelly CrossJune 4-June 13MoTuWeThFrMoTuWe8 a.m.-3 p.m.Main Campus
41660ED-CIFS 578
(002)
Learning System Change6Kelly Cross, Timothy LoweJune 4-June 13MoTuWeThFrMoTuWe8 a.m.-3 p.m.Main Campus
41553ED-LLC 692
(035)
Capstone Course1-4Roger StewartMay 27-August 4ArrdMain Campus
40279EDTECH 503
(4201)
Instructional Design3Sally BaldwinMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40287EDTECH 505
(4201)
Evaluation Educational Technologists3John ThompsonMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40288EDTECH 505
(4202)
Evaluation Educational Technologists3John ThompsonMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40293EDTECH 541
(4201)
Integrating Teaching in the Classroom Curriculum3Jaclyn GersteinMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
41621EDTECH 542
(4202)
Tech-Supp Proj Based Learning3Kerry RiceMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40296EDTECH 543
(4201)
Social Network Learning3Jaclyn GersteinMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
42276EDTECH 640
(4203)
Innovative Practices in Ed Tec1-3Jesus TrespalaciosMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
42441EDTECH 640
(4207)
Innovative Practices in Educational Technology1-3Brett SheltonMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40367ENGL 101
(4001)
Introduction to College Writing3Marian ThomasMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
41707ENGL 102
(4001)
College Writing & Research3Jill HeneyMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40722ENGL 102
(4002)
College Writing & Research3Ruth SalterMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
41354ENGL 102
(4003)
College Writing & Research3Jill HeneyMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
42397ENGR 120
(003)
Introduction to Engineering3Brian HigginsMay 27-August 4ArrdMain Campus
42217GENDER 480
(4001)
Seminar in Gender Studies Sociology of Aging3John VerburgMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40248HLTHST 280
(4201)
Introduction to Statistical Methods3Jason DroeschMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
42336HLTHST 280
(4202)
Introduction to Statistical Methods3Jason DroeschMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40284HLTHST 314
(4001)
Health Law and Ethics3Andrew HyerMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
42218HLTHST 356
(4001)
Community-Based Prevent Method3Lillian SmithMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40317HLTHST 382
(4001)
Research Methods in Health3Gail FyanesMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40456HLTHST 382
(4002)
Research Methods in Health3Rhiannon AveryMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40483HLTHST 382
(4003)
Research Methods in Health3Omair ShamimMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40401HLTHST 400
(4001)
Interprofessional Capstone1Jaime SandMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40308HLTHST 410
(4001)
Health and Aging3Emily AustinMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40008HLTHST 480
(4001)
Epidemiology3Joanna McCormackMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40509HLTHST 480
(4002)
Epidemiology3Jennifer LeggettMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40009HLTHST 480G
(4001)
Epidemiology3Joanna McCormackMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
42105HONORS 392
(4001)
Honors Colloquium Exploring Japan-Hist Fiction3Lindsay WoodsMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40578JAPANESE 101
(4001)
Elementary Japanese I4Shoko AsayMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40579JAPANESE 101
(DEI1)
Elementary Japanese I4Shoko AsayMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40311MATH 108
(4001)
Intermediate Algebra3Mary YoungMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40432MATH 123
(4001)
Quantitative Reasoning3Mandy McDanielMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40312MATH 143
(4001)
College Algebra3Pamela HowardMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40313MATH 144
(4001)
Analytic Trigonometry2Pamela HowardMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40433MATH 160
(4001)
Survey of Calculus4Scott AndrewsMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40434MATH 170
(4001)
Calculus I: Concepts & Application4Jason SmithMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40435MATH 254
(4001)
Introduction to Statistics3Scott AndrewsMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
42075ME 350
(035)
Engineering Mechanics3Joseph GuarinoMay 27-August 4TuTh9:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.Main Campus
40229NURS 518
(4201)
Health Assessment2Nicole LegereMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40267NURS 520
(4201)
Professional Role3Jennifer StockMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
41460NURS 522
(4201)
Concepts of Population Nursing3Jennifer StockMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40436NURS 532
(4201)
Leadership3Jessica HaffordMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
41779NURS-RN 392
(4201)
Nursing Research3Crissy HunterMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
41781NURS-RN 392
(4202)
Nursing Research3Helen TaggartMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
41782NURS-RN 392
(4203)
Nursing Research3Britni CaminoMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
42082NURS-RN 392
(4204)
Nursing Research3Helen TaggartMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
41784NURS-RN 420
(4201)
Policy, Power, and Voice3Debra HagertyMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
41786NURS-RN 420
(4202)
Policy, Power, and Voice3Ava FarahanyMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
41789NURS-RN 420
(4203)
Policy, Power, and Voice3Crissy HunterMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
41790NURS-RN 420
(4204)
Policy, Power, and Voice3Shoni DavisMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40783OPWL 525
(4201)
E-Learning Princ & Practices3Christopher SlaterMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
42343OPWL 525
(4202)
E-Learning Principles & Practices3Andrea MooreMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
41710OPWL 547
(4201)
Advanced Instructional Design3Cheryl Lockett ZubakMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40169OPWL 550
(4201)
Blended Learn for Performance Improvement3Steven SalikMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
41712OPWL 578
(4201)
Designing Sustainable Orgs3Linda UrbanMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
42369POLS 419
(035)
Political Communication3Stephen UtychMay 27-August 4ArrdMain Campus
40926PUBADM 692
(001)
Capstone Course3Gregory HillMay 27-August 4We5 p.m.-8:45 p.m.Main Campus
40814SOC 310
(4001)
Elementary Social Statistics3Martin OrrMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40234SOC 390
(4002)
Conflict Management3Cathlene McGrawMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
40463SOC 472
(4001)
Sociology of Aging3John VerburgMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
41648SPANISH 101
(4001)
Elementary Spanish I4Sandra MarcotteMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus
41670SPANISH 101
(DEI1)
Elementary Spanish I4Sandra MarcotteMay 27-August 4TuTh9:30 a.m.-10 a.m.eCampus
41671SPANISH 101
(DEI2)
Elementary Spanish I4Sandra MarcotteMay 27-August 4MoWe9:30 a.m.-10 a.m.eCampus
41672SPANISH 101
(DEI3)
Elementary Spanish I4Sandra MarcotteMay 27-August 4TuTh12:10 p.m.-12:40 p.m.eCampus
41673SPANISH 101
(DEI4)
Elementary Spanish I4Sandra MarcotteMay 27-August 4MoWe12:10 p.m.-12:40 p.m.eCampus
40525SPANISH 301
(002)
Conversational Spanish3Sara DartMay 27-August 4ArrdMain Campus
40931THEA 220
(4001)
Cinema History and Aesthetics3Anne AllenMay 27-August 4OnlineeCampus

14-Week Session – May 6-August 11


ClassNbrClass
(Section)
TitleCreditsInstructorDatesDaysTimeLocation
40905ANTH 101
(4001)
Biological Anthropology3Michelle KinneyMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
41613ANTH 101L
(DEI1)
Biological Anthropology Lab1Michelle KinneyMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40299ANTH 490
(045)
Archaeology Field School6Mark PlewMay 6-August 11ArrdArrd
42337ANTH 523
(025)
Adv Archaeological Field Mthds3Mark PlewMay 6-August 11ArrdMain Campus
42402ANTH 597
(025)
ST: Archaeology Field School6Mark PlewMay 6-August 11MoTuWeTh8 a.m.- 8 p.m.Main Campus
41121COMM 294
(4001)
WK: South Park: Politics & Philosophy1Christopher InnesMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40501COMM 451
(035)
Communication Practicum1-4Todd NortonMay 6-August 11ArrdMain Campus
41122COMM 494
(4001)
WK: South Park: Politics & Philosophy1Christopher InnesMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40936ECE 230
(001)
Digital Systems3Bradley WhitakerMay 6-August 11TuTh9:30 a.m.-10:50 a.m.Main Campus
40937ECE 230L
(001)
Digital Systems Lab1Bradley WhitakerMay 6-August 11Th12 p.m.-3 p.m.Main Campus
40573ED-LLC 542
(1104)
Best Practices Literacy Improvement3Katherine WrightMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40497EDTECH 640
(4201)
Innovative Practices in Educational Technology1-3Ross PerkinsMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
42244EDTECH 640
(4202)
Innovative Practices in Educational Technology1-3Chareen SnelsonMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
42280EDTECH 640
(4204)
Innovative Practices in Ed Tec1-3Lida Uribe-FlorezMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
42351EDTECH 640
(4206)
Innovative Practices in Ed Tec1-3Kerry RiceMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40717NURS 601
(4201)
Scholarly Project I2Sara AhtenMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
41201NURS 601
(4202)
Scholarly Project I2Pamela GehrkeMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
41202NURS 601
(4203)
Scholarly Project I2Teresa SerrattMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40718NURS 605
(4201)
Scholarly Project III2Pamela GehrkeMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40719NURS 605
(4202)
Scholarly Project III2Sara AhtenMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40720NURS 605
(4203)
Scholarly Project III2Teresa SerrattMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40734NURS 614
(4201)
Outcomes Management Analysis3Pamela GehrkeMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40721NURS 614
(4202)
Outcomes Management Analysis3Teresa SerrattMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40733NURS 614
(4203)
Outcomes Management Analysis3Sara AhtenMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
41513NURS 623
(4201)
Scholarly Experience1Teresa SerrattMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40645OPWL 531
(4201)
Quantitative Research3In Gu KangMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
41363OPWL 531
(4202)
Quantitative Research3Vera StiehaMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40782OPWL 536
(4201)
Foundations of OPWL4Linda UrbanMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40273PHIL 103
(4001)
Moral Problems3Dana HathawayMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
41125PHIL 294
(4001)
WK: South Park: Politics & Philosophy2Christopher InnesMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
41126PHIL 494
(4001)
WK: South Park: Politics & Philosophy2Christopher InnesMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
41918POLS 294
(4001)
WK: South Park: Politics & Philosophy2Christopher InnesMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
41919POLS 494
(4001)
WK: South Park: Politics & Philosophy2Christopher InnesMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
42293POLS 516
(001)
Institutions, Citizenship &?3Stewart GardnerMay 6-August 11ArrdMain Campus
40592PSYC 495
(001)
Senior Thesis3Pennie SeibertMay 6-August 11ArrdMain Campus
41123SOC 294
(4001)
WK: South Park: Politics & Philosophy1Christopher InnesMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
41917SOC 494
(4001)
WK: South Park: Politics & Philosophy1Christopher InnesMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40667SOCWRK 570
(4201)
Foundation Field Work I2Lorrie BreshearsMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
42024SOCWRK 570
(4202)
Foundation Field Work I2Jaime GoffinMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
42025SOCWRK 570
(4203)
Foundation Field Work I2Amanda CutlerMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40842SOCWRK 572
(4201)
Foundation Field Work II2Lorrie BreshearsMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40843SOCWRK 572
(4202)
Foundation Field Work II2Michaela OmelMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
42028SOCWRK 572
(4203)
Foundation Field Work II2Brandi GallaherMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40668SOCWRK 573
(4201)
Foundation Practicum Seminar I1Lorrie BreshearsMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
42026SOCWRK 573
(4202)
Foundation Practicum Seminar I1Jaime GoffinMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
42027SOCWRK 573
(4203)
Foundation Practicum Seminar I1Amanda CutlerMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40844SOCWRK 574
(4201)
Foundations Practicum Seminar II1Lorrie BreshearsMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40845SOCWRK 574
(4202)
Foundations Practicum Seminar II1Michaela OmelMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
42029SOCWRK 574
(4203)
Foundations Practicum Seminar II1Brandi GallaherMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40856SOCWRK 575
(4201)
Advanced Social Work Practicum I5Nicole LangMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40857SOCWRK 575
(4202)
Advanced Social Work Practicum I5Loretta ConstantinidisMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40865SOCWRK 576
(4201)
Advanced Social Work Practicum II5Victoria ThompsonMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40866SOCWRK 576
(4202)
Advanced Social Work Practicum II5Loretta ConstantinidisMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
42030SOCWRK 576
(4203)
Advanced Social Work Practicum II5Kimi EamesMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40859SOCWRK 577
(4201)
Advanced Practicum Seminar I1Nicole LangMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40860SOCWRK 577
(4202)
Advanced Practicum Seminar I1Loretta ConstantinidisMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40867SOCWRK 578
(4201)
Advanced Practicum Seminar II1Victoria ThompsonMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40868SOCWRK 578
(4202)
Advanced Practicum Seminar II1Loretta ConstantinidisMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
42031SOCWRK 578
(4203)
Advanced Practicum Seminar II1Kimi EamesMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
40932THEA 220
(4002)
Cinema History and Aesthetics3Anne AllenMay 6-August 11OnlineeCampus
41524VIP 200
(002)
Vertically Integrated Projects Modeling Sustainability1-2Eric JankowskiMay 6-August 11ArrdMain Campus
41525VIP 400
(002)
Vertically Integrated Projects Modeling Sustainability1-2Eric JankowskiMay 6-August 11ArrdMain Campus
41526VIP 500
(002)
Vertically Integrated Projects Modeling Sustainability1-2Eric JankowskiMay 6-August 11ArrdMain Campus

Special Sessions - Classes and Workshops Held Outside of Standard Session Dates


ClassNbrClass
(Section)
TitleCreditsInstructorDatesDaysTimeLocation
41937ANTH 294
(1612)
WK: Bosnian Refugees in the U.S.1May 12-May 13SaSu8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41965ANTH 294
(1613)
WK: Refugees in the U.S.1May 8-May 10TuTh8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41834ANTH 494
(1601)
WK: DSI: Japanese American Camp in ID Desert1June 5-June 6TuWe8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41840ANTH 494
(1602)
WK: DSI: Great Basin Birds of Prey1June 6-June 9WeThFrSa8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41856ANTH 494
(1603)
WK: DSI: Ethnobotany: Edible, Medicinal, Useful Plants1June 11-June 12MoTu8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41874ANTH 494
(1606)
WK: DSI: Death of An Ecosystem1June 22-June 23FrSa8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41830ANTH 494
(1607)
WK: DSI: China Culinary Tradition1June 25-June 26MoTu8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41920ANTH 494
(1608)
WK: DSI: Desert Ecology1June 27-June 28WeTh8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41844ANTH 494
(1609)
WK: DSI: Fish & Invertebrates of the Snake & Boise Rivers1July 24-July 25TuWe8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41900ANTH 494
(1610)
WK: The Way West Through So. Idaho1July 21-July 22SaSu8 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41891ANTH 494
(1611)
WK: Soils Analysis for Archaeology1July 14-July 15SaSu9 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41938ANTH 494
(1612)
WK: Bosnian Refugees in the U.S.1May 12-May 13SaSu8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41966ANTH 494
(1613)
WK: Refugees in the U.S.1May 8-May 10TuTh8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41835ANTH 594
(1601)
WK: DSI: Japanese American Camp in ID Desert1June 5-June 6TuWe8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41851ANTH 594
(1602)
WK: DSI: Great Basin Birds of Prey1June 6-June 9WeThFrSa8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41857ANTH 594
(1603)
WK: DSI: Ethnobotany: Edible, Medicinal, Useful Plants1June 11-June 12MoTu8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41875ANTH 594
(1606)
WK: DSI: Death of An Ecosystem1June 22-June 23FrSa8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41831ANTH 594
(1607)
WK: DSI: China Culinary Tradition1June 25-June 26MoTu8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41921ANTH 594
(1608)
WK: DSI: Desert Ecology1June 27-June 28WeTh8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41845ANTH 594
(1609)
WK: DSI: Fish & Invertebrates of the Snake & Boise Rivers1July 24-July 25TuWe8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
42007ANTH 594
(1610)
WK: The Way West Through So. Idaho1July 21-July 22SaSu8 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41892ANTH 594
(1611)
WK: Soils Analysis for Archaeology1July 14-July 15SaSu9 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
40428ART 321
(001)
Elementary School Art Methods3June 21-June 27ThFrSaSuMoTuWe7:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
40760ART 321
(002)
Elementary School Art Methods3July 26-August 1ThFrSaSuMoTuWe7:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
40666ART 372
(025)
Art & Design Study in Japan1May 25-June 29ArrdMain Campus
40709ART 560
(025)
Art & Design Study Program in Japan1May 25-June 29ArrdMain Campus
42063BIOL 294
(1620)
WK: Natural History of Reptiles & Amphibians1June 16-June 17SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41852BIOL 494
(1602)
WK: DSI: Great Basin Birds of Prey2June 6-June 9WeThFrSa8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41858BIOL 494
(1603)
WK: DSI: Ethnobotany: Edible, Medicinal, Useful Plants2June 11-June 12MoTu8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41876BIOL 494
(1606)
WK: DSI: Death of An Ecosystem2June 22-June 23FrSa8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41922BIOL 494
(1608)
WK: DSI: Desert Ecology2June 27-June 28WeTh8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41846BIOL 494
(1609)
WK: DSI: Fish & Invertebrates of the Snake & Boise Rivers2July 24-July 25TuWe8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
42064BIOL 494
(1620)
WK: Natural History of Reptiles & Amphibians2June 16-June 17SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41853BIOL 594
(1602)
WK: DSI: Great Basin Birds of Prey2June 6-June 9WeThFrSa8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41859BIOL 594
(1603)
WK: DSI: Ethnobotany: Edible, Medicinal, Useful Plants2June 11-June 12MoTu8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41877BIOL 594
(1606)
WK: DSI: Death of An Ecosystem2June 22-June 23FrSa8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41923BIOL 594
(1608)
WK: DSI: Desert Ecology2June 27-June 28WeTh8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41847BIOL 594
(1609)
WK: DSI: Fish & Invertebrates of the Snake & Boise Rivers2July 24-July 25TuWe8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41168COID 400
(4001)
HBX Core Immersion Boise State9May 15-July 26OnlineeCampus
42074COID 500
(001)
HBX Core Immersion Boise State9May 15-July 26Mo4:30 p.m.-5:20 p.m.Downtown: BODO
42435COMM 101
(010)
Fundamentals of Comm3July 6-July 31MoTuWeThFr2:30 p.m.-4:45 p.m.Main Campus
41824COMM 294
(1600)
WK: International Food Films1May 19-May 20SaSu9 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41939COMM 294
(1612)
WK: Bosnian Refugees in the U.S.1May 12-May 13SaSu8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41967COMM 294
(1613)
WK: Refugees in the U.S.1May 8-May 10TuTh8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41957COMM 294
(1614)
WK: King of the Hill: Philosophy & Politics1June 9-June 17SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41949COMM 294
(1615)
WK: Pixar: Philosophy & Politics1May 26-June 3SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41929COMM 294
(1616)
WK: Seinfeld: Philosophy & Politics1May 19-May 20SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41909COMM 294
(1617)
WK: The Big Bang Theory: Philosophy & Politics1June 23-July 1SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
40993COMM 390
(003)
Conflict Management3June 2-June 17SaSu9 a.m.-5:30 p.m.Main Campus
41825COMM 494
(1600)
WK: International Food Films1May 19-May 20SaSu9 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41940COMM 494
(1612)
WK: Bosnian Refugees in the U.S.1May 12-May 13SaSu8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41968COMM 494
(1613)
WK: Refugees in the U.S.1May 8-May 10TuTh8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41958COMM 494
(1614)
WK: King of the Hill: Philosophy & Politics1June 9-June 17SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41950COMM 494
(1615)
WK: Pixar: Philosophy & Politics1May 26-June 3SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41930COMM 494
(1616)
WK: Seinfeld: Philosophy & Politics1May 19-May 20SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41910COMM 494
(1617)
WK: The Big Bang Theory: Philosophy & Politics1June 23-July 1SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
42089COUN 494
(1621)
WK: Art Therapy I2May 19-June 10SaSu9 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
42347COUN 535
(001)
Classroom Management & Counseling Stds Ex Needs2June 8-June 23Fr, Sa4 p.m.-10 p.m., 8 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
42348COUN 541
(001)
Addiction & the Family System2June 8-June 23Fr, Sa4 p.m.-10 p.m., 8 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
42086COUN 594
(1618)
WK: Introduction to Art Therapy1July 20-July 21Fr, Sa4 p.m.-10 p.m., 8 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
42090COUN 594
(1621)
WK: Art Therapy I1May 19-June 10SaSu9 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
42134COUN 597
(004)
ST: Ethics in Counseling1May 18-May 19Fr, Sa4 p.m.-10 p.m., 8 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
42135COUN 597
(005)
ST: Bowen Family Systems Theory1August 3-August 4Fr, Sa4 p.m.-10 p.m., 8 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
40502DISPUT 390
(003)
Conflict Management3June 2-June 17SaSu9 a.m.-5:30 p.m.Main Campus
42243DISPUT 400
(001)
Basic Mediation Skills3May 11-May 20FrSaFrSaSu8 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
40871DISPUT 401
(001)
Negotiation3May 8-May 25TuWeTh, Fr9 a.m.-12 p.m., 9 a.m.-4 p.m.Main Campus
41977DISPUT 494
(1619)
WK: Neuro Mediation1June 22-June 24Fr, Sa, Su6 p.m.-9 p.m., 9 a.m.-5:30 p.m., 9 a.m.-12:30 p.m.Main Campus
40190DISPUT 500
(1200)
Basic Mediation Skills3May 11-May 20FrSaFrSaSu8 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
40622DISPUT 501
(1200)
Human Factors in Conflict Management1June 23-June 24SaSu9 a.m.-5:30 p.m.Main Campus
40623DISPUT 502
(1200)
Negotiation Theory & Practice1July 7-July 8SaSu9 a.m.-5:30 p.m.Main Campus
40630DISPUT 504
(1200)
Facilitating Group in Conflict1July 21-July 22SaSu9 a.m.-5:30 p.m.Main Campus
40624DISPUT 505
(1200)
Culture and Conflict1July 28-July 29SaSu9 a.m.-5:30 p.m.Main Campus
41838DISPUT 594
(1200)
WK: Facilitating Interpersonal Growth1June 9-June 10SaSu9 a.m.-5:30 p.m.Main Campus
41839DISPUT 594
(1201)
WK: Win/Win Skills Managing Conflict1July 14-July 15SaSu9 a.m.-5:30 p.m.Main Campus
42436DISPUT 594
(1203)
WK: Managing Workplace Relationshi1June 30-July 1SaSu9 a.m.-5:30 p.m.Main Campus
41644ED-CIFS 506
(001)
Issues in Education3June 4-July 5MoTuWeTh8:30 a.m.-11:45 a.m.Main Campus
40349ED-CIFS 508
(001)
Learning & Dev of Students3June 9-June 30MoTuWe5:15 p.m.-8:45 p.m.Main Campus
41659ED-CIFS 509
(001)
Curriculum Instruction & Assessment Grades 6-123July 8-July 29MoTuWe5:15 p.m.-8:45 p.m.Main Campus
40186ED-CIFS 540
(1160)
MTI: Number & Operations K-33June 4-June 8MoTuWeThFr8:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.Mtn. Home: Junior High
40773ED-CIFS 540
(1161)
MTI: Number & Operations K-33June 11-June 15MoTuWeThFr8:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.Arrd
40772ED-CIFS 540
(1162)
MTI: Number & Operations K-33June 18-June 22MoTuWeThFr8:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.Arrd
40187ED-CIFS 542
(1160)
MTI: Number & Operations 4-83June 4-June 8MoTuWeThFr8:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.Mtn. Home: Junior High
40754ED-CIFS 542
(1161)
MTI: Number & Operations 4-83June 11-June 15MoTuWeThFr8:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.Arrd
40779ED-CIFS 542
(1162)
MTI: Number & Operations 4-83June 18-June 22MoTuWeThFr8:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.Arrd
41120ED-CIFS 544
(1160)
MTI: Number & Operations 6-123June 18-June 22MoTuWeThFr8:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.Arrd
41424ED-CIFS 558
(001)
Clinical Field Experience1-6May 6-August 11ArrdMain Campus
41662ED-CIFS 678
(1170)
Theory & Research6June 18-August 1ArrdArrd
41941ED-LLC 294
(1612)
WK: Bosnian Refugees in the U.S.1May 12-May 13SaSu8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41969ED-LLC 294
(1613)
WK: Refugees in the U.S.1May 8-May 10TuTh8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41942ED-LLC 494
(1612)
WK: Bosnian Refugees in the U.S.1May 12-May 13SaSu8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41970ED-LLC 494
(1613)
WK: Refugees in the U.S.1May 8-May 10TuTh8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
42115ENGL 579
(1100)
BSWP Invitational Institute Inv Summer Inst-Teach of Sci6June 5-June 28TuWeThFrSaSuTuWeThFrMoTuWeTh8 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
42109ENGL 594
(1100)
WK: Elem Teach Inst-Sci Lit & Inq3June 11-June 15MoTuWeThFr8 a.m.-5:30 p.m.Main Campus
42110ENGL 594
(1101)
WK: Inquiry Institute3June 18-June 22MoTuWeThFr8 a.m.-5:30 p.m.Main Campus
42456ENGL 594
(1103)
WK: Inquiry Institute Advanced Fo3June 18-June 22MoTuWeThFr8 a.m.-5:30 p.m.Main Campus
42456ENGL 594
(1103)
WK: Inquiry Institute Advanced Fo3June 18-June 22MoTuWeThFr8 a.m.-5:30 p.m.Main Campus
41854ENVSTD 494
(1602)
WK: DSI: Great Basin Birds of Prey2June 6-June 9WeThFrSa8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41860ENVSTD 494
(1603)
WK: DSI: Ethnobotany: Edible, Medicinal, Useful Plants2June 11-June 12MoTu8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41878ENVSTD 494
(1606)
WK: DSI: Death of An Ecosystem2June 22-June 23FrSa8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41924ENVSTD 494
(1608)
WK: DSI: Desert Ecology2June 27-June 28WeTh8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41849ENVSTD 494
(1609)
WK: DSI: Fish & Invertebrates of the Snake & Boise Rivers2July 24-July 25TuWe8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41902ENVSTD 494
(1610)
WK: The Way West Through So. Idaho2July 21-July 22SaSu8 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41893ENVSTD 494
(1611)
WK: Soils Analysis for Archaeology2July 14-July 15SaSu9 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41855ENVSTD 594
(1602)
WK: DSI: Great Basin Birds of Prey2June 6-June 9WeThFrSa8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41861ENVSTD 594
(1603)
WK: DSI: Ethnobotany: Edible, Medicinal, Useful Plants2June 11-June 12MoTu8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41879ENVSTD 594
(1606)
WK: DSI: Death of An Ecosystem2June 22-June 23FrSa8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41925ENVSTD 594
(1608)
WK: DSI: Desert Ecology2June 27-June 28WeTh8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41850ENVSTD 594
(1609)
WK: DSI: Fish & Invertebrates of the Snake & Boise Rivers2July 24-July 25TuWe8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
42008ENVSTD 594
(1610)
WK: The Way West Through So. Idaho2July 21-July 22SaSu8 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41894ENVSTD 594
(1611)
WK: Soils Analysis for Archaeology2July 14-July 15SaSu9 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41826FORLNG 294
(1600)
WK: International Food Films1May 19-May 20SaSu9 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41943FORLNG 294
(1612)
WK: Bosnian Refugees in the U.S.1May 12-May 13SaSu8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41971FORLNG 294
(1613)
WK: Refugees in the U.S.1May 8-May 10TuTh8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41827FORLNG 494
(1600)
WK: International Food Films1May 19-May 20SaSu9 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41944FORLNG 494
(1612)
WK: Bosnian Refugees in the U.S.1May 12-May 13SaSu8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41972FORLNG 494
(1613)
WK: Refugees in the U.S.1May 8-May 10TuTh8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
40097GEOS 482
(001)
Geology Summer Field Camp6June 7-July 6ArrdMain Campus
40493GEOS 482
(003)
Geology Summer Field Camp6May 13-July 6ArrdMain Campus
41880GEOS 494
(1606)
WK: DSI: Death of An Ecosystem1June 22-June 23FrSa8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41926GEOS 494
(1608)
WK: DSI: Desert Ecology1June 27-June 28WeTh8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41895GEOS 494
(1611)
WK: Soils Analysis for Archaeology1July 14-July 15SaSu9 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41881GEOS 594
(1606)
WK: DSI: Death of An Ecosystem1June 22-June 23FrSa8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41927GEOS 594
(1608)
WK: DSI: Desert Ecology1June 27-June 28WeTh8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41898GEOS 594
(1611)
WK: Soils Analysis for Archaeology1July 14-July 15SaSu9 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41945HIST 294
(1612)
WK: Bosnian Refugees in the U.S.1May 12-May 13SaSu8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41973HIST 294
(1613)
WK: Refugees in the U.S.1May 8-May 10TuTh8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41836HIST 494
(1601)
WK: DSI: Japanese American Camp in ID Desert1June 5-June 6TuWe8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41832HIST 494
(1607)
WK: DSI: China Culinary Tradition1June 25-June 26MoTu8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41904HIST 494
(1610)
WK: The Way West Through So. Idaho1July 21-July 22SaSu8 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41946HIST 494
(1612)
WK: Bosnian Refugees in the U.S.1May 12-May 13SaSu8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41974HIST 494
(1613)
WK: Refugees in the U.S.1May 8-May 10TuTh8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41837HIST 594
(1601)
WK: DSI: Japanese American Camp in ID Desert1June 5-June 6TuWe8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41833HIST 594
(1607)
WK: DSI: China Culinary Tradition1June 25-June 26MoTu8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
42009HIST 594
(1610)
WK: The Way West Through So. Idaho1July 21-July 22SaSu8 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
42062HLTHST 397
(002)
ST: Care Coord- Global Perspective3May 21-June 22ArrdMain Campus
41906HONORS 494
(1610)
WK: Honors: The Way West Through S Idaho1July 21-July 22SaSu8 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
42321INTBUS 497
(001)
ST: Asia Biztech Project Management3June 10-August 1MoTuWeThFr9 a.m.-12 p.m.Main Campus
40353KIN-AL 501
(1120)
Foundations Athl Leadership3June 18-July 3MoTuWeTh7:30 a.m.-12 p.m.Main Campus
40354KIN-AL 502
(1120)
Athl Org Communication3July 5-July 19MoTuWeTh7:30 a.m.-12 p.m.Main Campus
40429KIN-AL 503
(1120)
Athletic Program Management3June 18-July 3MoTuWeTh7:30 a.m.-12 p.m.Main Campus
40430KIN-AL 506
(1120)
Psychological Aspects3July 5-July 19MoTuWeTh7:30 a.m.-12 p.m.Main Campus
41619KOREAN 397
(001)
ST: Korean Language and Culture3June 23-July 8ArrdMain Campus
42302MILSCI 390
(001)
Military Science Practicum6June 4-August 11ArrdMain Campus
40221NURS 519
(4201)
Health Assessment Clinical1May 6-August 11MoTuWeThFrSaSu8 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
40222NURS 519
(4202)
Health Assessment Clinical1May 6-August 11MoTuWeThFrSaSu8 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
40439NURS 549
(4201)
Acute Care Procedures & Diagnostics2May 6-August 11MoTuWeThFrSaSu8 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
40447NURS 551
(4201)
Primary Care Procedures & Diag2May 6-August 11MoTuWeThFrSaSu8 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
40448NURS 551
(4202)
Primary Care Procedures & Diag2May 6-August 11MoTuWeThFrSaSu8 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
40656NURS 555
(4201)
Primary Care Clinical Skills S2May 6-August 11MoTuWeThFrSaSu8 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
40657NURS 555
(4202)
Primary Care Clinical Skills S2May 6-August 11MoTuWeThFrSaSu8 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
40655NURS 557
(4201)
Acute Care Clinical Skills Syn2May 6-August 11MoTuWeThFrSaSu8 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41959PHIL 294
(1614)
WK: King of the Hill: Philosophy & Politics2June 9-June 17SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41951PHIL 294
(1615)
WK: Pixar: Philosophy & Politics2May 26-June 3SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41931PHIL 294
(1616)
WK: Seinfeld: Philosophy & Politics2May 19-May 20SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41911PHIL 294
(1617)
WK: The Big Bang Theory: Philosophy & Politics2June 23-July 1SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41960PHIL 494
(1614)
WK: King of the Hill: Philosophy & Politics2June 9-June 17SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41952PHIL 494
(1615)
WK: Pixar: Philosophy & Politics2May 26-June 3SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41932PHIL 494
(1616)
WK: Seinfeld: Philosophy & Politics2May 19-May 20SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41912PHIL 494
(1617)
WK: The Big Bang Theory: Philosophy & Politics2June 23-July 1SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
42521PHYS 295
(010)
Research in Physics0-4June 4-August 10ArrdMain Campus
41961POLS 294
(1614)
WK: King of the Hill: Philosophy & Politics2June 9-June 17SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41953POLS 294
(1615)
WK: Pixar: Philosophy & Politics2May 26-June 3SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41933POLS 294
(1616)
WK: Seinfeld: Philosophy & Politics2May 19-May 20SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41913POLS 294
(1617)
WK: The Big Bang Theory: Philosophy & Politics2June 23-July 1SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41962POLS 494
(1614)
WK: King of the Hill: Philosophy & Politics2June 9-June 17SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41954POLS 494
(1615)
WK: Pixar: Philosophy & Politics2May 26-June 3SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41934POLS 494
(1616)
WK: Seinfeld: Philosophy & Politics2May 19-May 20SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41914POLS 494
(1617)
WK: The Big Bang Theory: Philosophy & Politics2June 23-July 1SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
42091PSYC 494
(1621)
WK: Art Therapy I2May 19-June 10SaSu9 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
42092PSYC 594
(1621)
WK: Art Therapy I2May 19-June 10SaSu9 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
40065RADSCI 469
(045)
Clinical Experience Med Sonograph III6May 6-July 27We8 a.m.-11 a.m.Main Campus
40065RADSCI 469
(045)
Clinical Experience Med Sonograph III6May 6-July 27We8 a.m.-11 a.m.Main Campus
42342RADSCI 497
(001)
ST: Radiography Clinical Practicum4May 7-June 8MoTuWeThFr8 a.m.-4 p.m.Main Campus
41828SOC 294
(1600)
WK: International Food Films1May 19-May 20SaSu9 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41947SOC 294
(1612)
WK: Bosnian Refugees in the U.S.1May 12-May 13SaSu8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41975SOC 294
(1613)
WK: Refugees in the U.S.1May 8-May 10TuTh8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41963SOC 294
(1614)
WK: King of the Hill: Philosophy & Politics1June 9-June 17SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41955SOC 294
(1615)
WK: Pixar: Philosophy & Politics1May 26-June 3SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41935SOC 294
(1616)
WK: Seinfeld: Philosophy & Politics1May 19-May 20SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41915SOC 294
(1617)
WK: The Big Bang Theory: Philosophy & Politics1June 23-July 1SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
40503SOC 390
(003)
Conflict Management3June 2-June 17SaSu9 a.m.-5:30 p.m.Main Campus
41829SOC 494
(1600)
WK: International Food Films1May 19-May 20SaSu9 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41948SOC 494
(1612)
WK: Bosnian Refugees in the U.S.1May 12-May 13SaSu8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41976SOC 494
(1613)
WK: Refugees in the U.S.1May 8-May 10TuTh8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.Main Campus
41964SOC 494
(1614)
WK: King of the Hill: Philosophy & Politics1June 9-June 17SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41956SOC 494
(1615)
WK: Pixar: Philosophy & Politics1May 26-June 3SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41936SOC 494
(1616)
WK: Seinfeld: Philosophy & Politics1May 19-May 20SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
41916SOC 494
(1617)
WK: The Big Bang Theory: Philosophy & Politics1June 23-July 1SaSu8:30 a.m.-5 p.m.Main Campus
40477SOCWRK 513
(001)
Advanced Issues in Human Diversity3June 6-July 26WeTh5 p.m.- 8 p.m.Main Campus
40494SOCWRK 513
(1310)
Advanced Issues in Human Diversity3June 4-July 10MoTu2 p.m.-5:45 p.m.Coeur d'Alene: LCSC
41863SOCWRK 513
(5250)
Advanced Issues in Human Diversity3June 4-July 24MoTu1 p.m.-4:15 p.m.Twin Falls: CSI
40341SOCWRK 529
(030)
Research & Stats for Social Work3June 4-July 24MoTu5 p.m.- 8 p.m.Main Campus
40343SOCWRK 529
(1310)
Research & Stats for Social Work3June 4-July 23MoTu6 p.m.-9 p.m.Coeur d'Alene: LCSC
40183SOCWRK 529
(5250)
Research & Stats for Social Work3June 4-July 24MoTu8 a.m.-11:15 a.m.Twin Falls: CSI